A Global Exchange for Quality Networking Products
 

Cisco 12000 Series Routers

The Cisco 12000 series router or Gigabit Switch Routers (GSR) make up a portfolio of intelligent routing solutions that scale from 2.5 Gbps/slot to 40 Gbps/slot capacity and are designed and developed for the core of service providers and enterprise IP backbones.

Cisco 12000 series routers support numerous real-time services such as Voice over IP (VoIP) and Video on Demand (VoD). Cisco 12000 series routers feature a carrier-class Internet Protocol/Multiprotocol Label Switching (IP/MPLS) suite that includes support for traffic engineering, virtual private networking (VPN), and connection services.

All Cisco 12000 series routers are offered at discounts of 50-85% off of manufacturer list prices, are backed by a 30-day return policy, and come with one of Paragon's standard limited warranty programs, including our Standard 1-Year Limited Warranty to domestic end-users.

 46 Cisco 12000 Series Router Items
Product Name Description Select
Cisco 4OC12E/POS-IR-S  GSR 4-Port OC-12 STM4 SONET/SDH Card
Cisco 4OC12E/POS-IR-SC  GSR: 4-Port OC-12/STM-4 SONET/SDH Single...
Cisco CHAS-GSR8  12008 GSR Chassis Assy.
Cisco CHOC12/DS1-IR-SC  GSR12000 Channelized OC12/STM4 to DS1 (E...
Cisco GBIC-LH-SM  1000Base-LH GBIC, Single-Mode, Standardi...
Cisco GBIC-SX-MM  1000Base-SX GBIC, Multi-Mode, Standardiz...
Cisco GE-GBIC-SC-A  GSR12000 1-Port GbE Line Card, Version...
Cisco GSR04-BLOWER  GSR4/80 Blower
Cisco GSR04-CHASSIS  GSR4/80 Chassis w/ Backplane
Cisco GSR04-FABRIC  GSR 12404 Consolidated Fabric/Alarm
Cisco GSR10/200-AC  12410 Router 200Gbps, (1)GRP, (2) CSC...
Cisco GSR10/200-DC  GSR 12410 Router: 200Gbps; 1GRP, (2) CSC...
Cisco GSR12/15  12012 GSR 15Gbps (1) GRP, (1) CSC, (1)...
Cisco GSR12/60  Cisco12012 GSR 60Gbps;1GRP,1CSC,3SFC,1DC
Cisco GSR12416  Internet Router, 10Gbps, 16-Slot Chassis...
Cisco GSR12-ALRM  12012 GSR Alarm Card
Cisco GSR16/320-AC  12416 320Gbps Router, (1) GRP, (2) CSC...
Cisco GSR16/320-AC4  GSR 16/320 Router w/ (4) AC Power Suppli...
Cisco GSR16/320-CSC  GSR 12416 Router, 320Gbps Scheduler/Fabr...
Cisco GSR16/320-DC  GSR 12416 Router 320Gbps, w/ (2) CSC, (3...
Cisco GSR16/320-DC-B  Legacy 12416 w/ Enhanced DC and Blowers
Cisco GSR16/320-SFC  GSR 12416 Router, 320Gbps Switch Fabric...
Cisco GSR16/80-AC4-8R  Same As GSR16/80-AC-8R But W/ 4AC And Re...
Cisco GSR16/80-AC-8R  Cisco 12016 80 Gpbs; 1GRP, 2CSC, 3SFC...
Cisco GSR16/80-CSC  12016 80Gbps GSR Scheduler/Fabric Module
Cisco GSR16/80-DC-8R  GSR 12016: 80Gpbs; 1GRP, 2CSC, 3SFC, 2Al...
Cisco GSR16/80-SFC  12016 80Gbps GSR Switch Fabric Module
Cisco GSR16-CHASSIS  12016 GSR Chassis w/ Backplane, (2) Blow...
Cisco GSR6-CSC/R  Redundant CSC for GSR6/120
Cisco GSR8/40  12008 GSR 40Gbps, (1) GRP Processor, (1)...
Cisco PWR-GSR10-AC-B  2800 W AC Power Supply
Cisco PWR-GSR10-DC-B  2400W DC Power Supply
Cisco PWR-GSR12-AC  Cisco 12012 GSR AC Supply (1 AC Supply)
Cisco PWR-GSR12-AC/2  Cisco 12012 GSR AC Supply Option (2 AC...
Cisco PWR-GSR12-AC/4  Cisco 12012 GSR Redundant AC Supplies (4...
Cisco PWR-GSR12-DC  Cisco 12012 GSR DC Supply
Cisco PWR-GSR12-DC/2  Cisco 12012 GSR Redundant DC Supplies (2...
Cisco PWR-GSR16-AC  GSR16 AC Power Supply
Cisco PWR-GSR16-AC-SH  Cisco 12016 GSR AC Power Supply Shelf Sp...
Cisco PWR-GSR16-DC  GSR16 DC Power Supply
Cisco PWR-GSR16-DC-SH  Cisco 12016 GSR DC Power Supply Shelf Sp...
Cisco PWR-GSR8-AC  Cisco 12008 GSR AC Supply Option (1 AC...
Cisco PWR-GSR8-AC/2  Cisco 12008 GSR Redundant AC Supplies (2...
Cisco PWR-GSR8-AC-B/2  12008 GSR Red AC Power Supply
Cisco PWR-GSR8-DC  Cisco 12008 GSR DC Supply
Cisco PWR-GSR8-DC/2  Cisco 12008 GSR Redundant DC Supplies (2...