A Global Exchange for Quality Networking Products

Cisco Systems - Hardware Specials

Paragon currently carries specials on used Cisco routers, refurbished Cisco switches and more.

All Cisco Network Equipment Specials are offered at discounts of 50-85% off of manufacturer list prices, fully tested, backed by a 7-day right of return policy, and come with one of Paragon's standard limited warranty programs.

* In-Stock & Ready to Ship Today!

Product Name Description Qty Price Buy Now
Cisco 13N2285 IBM / Cisco 4-Port Intelligent Gigabit Ethernet Switch Module, IBM FRU: 13N2285, IBM PN: 13N2286 1 $75
Cisco 15310-CL-DC-SA-K9 CISCO ONS 15310 CL DC K9 DC Chassis Sub-Assembly includes 2 DC power connectors and 19/23-inch rack mount brackets. 3 $895
Cisco 15327-E10/100T-4 15327 10/100Base-TX, 4 Ckt., RJ45 1 $250
Cisco 15327-MICA Elect I/F tx 28 DS1 3 DS3 A side 1 $80
Cisco 15327-MICB Elect I/F, RX 28 DS1, 3 DS3, B side 1 $75
Cisco 15327-OC12-1-IR 15327 OC12, IR, 1310nm, 1 Ckt. SC, Module 1 $300
Cisco 15327-OC48-1-IR 15327 SONET OC48, Intermediate Reach, 1310nm, 1 Ckt 1 $100
Cisco 15327-SA 15327 Shelf Assembly Chassis only 2 $100
Cisco 15327-XTC-28-3 15327 XC 288 STS, 336 VT, 28 DS1, 3 DS3 Module 1 $400
Cisco 15454-192L-1-56.5 15454 ONS OC192 LR 1556.55, 1 Ckt., SC 1 $2,400
Cisco 15454-32-DMX 15454 32-Channel Demultiplexer 100GHz (for use with 32-WSS), C-Band, MPO connectors for drop path, LC connectors for interconnection. 1 $1,200
Cisco 15454-AIC Alarm Interface Cntrl. Module 1 $50
Cisco 15454-AIC-I Alarm Interface Card Enh Intl, I-Temp 1 $100
Cisco 15454-AIR-RAMP 15454 ONS Air Ramp Baffle for ANSI Configuration 2 $50
Cisco 15454-DS1N-14 DS1, 1:N, DSX, 14 Ckt., Module 8 $65
Cisco 15454-DS3-12 DS3, DSX, 12 Ckt., Enhanced Test Module 9 $400
Cisco 15454-DS3N-12 15454 ONS DS3, 1:N, DSX, 12 CKT Module 9 $450
Cisco 15454-EIA-1BNCA48 15454 ONS High-Density Electrical Interface Adapter, 48 BNC A-Side 1 $200
Cisco 15454-EIA-BNC-A48 Elect I/F, 48 BNC, A Side, Backpanel 4 $100
Cisco 15454-EIA-BNC-B24 Elect I/F, 24 BNC, B Side, Backpanel 1 $95
Cisco 15454-EIA-SMB-A84 Elect I/F, 84 SMB, A Side, Backpanel 5 $85
Cisco 15454-O48E-1-50.9 OC48/STM16, ELR, 1550.92, 100 GHz, 1Ckt., SC 1 $1,100
Cisco 15454-OC12-1IR131 OC12, IR, 1310nm, 1 CKT, SC 9 $225
Cisco 15454-OC34IR1310 ONS 15454: OC3 Intermediate Reach 1310nm 4CKT SC Module 4 $400
Cisco 15454-OC48E-1-43.7 OC48/STM16, ELR, 1543.73, 100GHz, 1Ckt.. 2 $750
Cisco 15454-OC48E-1-44.53 OC48/STM16, ELR, 1544.53, 100 GHz, 1Ckt., SC 2 $750
Cisco 15454-OC48E-147.72 100 GHZ 47.72 2 $1,100
Cisco 15454-OC48E-41.35 15454: OC48, 200Mhz, 41.35nm Frequency Module 1 $1,000
Cisco 15454-OC48E-52.52 Integrated DWDM OC48, ELR, 1552.52, 200GHz, 1 Ckt, SC Module 1 $500
Cisco 15454-OC48E-60.61 ONS15454: OC48E 60.61 Frequency Card 200 Mhz 9 $625
Cisco 15454-OPT-BST 15454 SONET Platform Optical Booster Amplifier, C-band, 64-Channel, 50GHz compatible, LC connector, Includes (2) 2-meter LC/LC fiber-optic cables 1 $1,450
Cisco 15454-OSC-CSM 15454 SONET Platform Optical Service Channel Card, Integrated Combiner/Separator, 1510nm, LC connector, Includes (2) 2-meter LC/LC fiber-optic cables 1 $525
Cisco 15454-SA-NEBS3E 15454 NEBS3E Extended 17-Slot Shelf 1 $175
Cisco 15454-SFP-GEFC-SX 15454 Platform Pluggable Optics Module GbE and Fibre Channel FICON (1/2Gbps) SFP, Short-Reach, 850nm, Multimode, LC connector 1 $65
Cisco 15454-XC-VT 15454 ONS XConn, 576 STS, 672 VT Module 4 $75
Cisco 15454-XC-VXC-10G 15454 SONET Platform 60G/5G High-Order/Low-Order Cross-Connect Card, XC-VXC-Series, I-Temp 1 $1,100
Cisco 1720 10/100Base-T Modular ADSL Router 1 $15
Cisco 1841 1841 Router 2FE 2 WAN SLT IP Base (Option: L Bracket Type Kit ACS-1841-RM-19 or CK-1841-RACK-2) 1 $75
Cisco 2511 Ethernet Remote Router, 16-Port Async, Dual Sync, 8MB Flash, 16MB DRAM 3 $150
Cisco 2610CH 10/100 Modular Ethernet Ro 1 $15
Cisco 2620-CH 10/100 Ethernet Router, 2-WIC Slots, 1-NM Slot 1 $15
Cisco 2651-CH High Performance Dual 10/100 M 1 $50
Cisco 2651XM High Performance Dual 10/100 Modular Router 1 $65
Cisco 2801 Integrated Services Router, AC Power, (2) FE, (4) Interface Card Slots, (2) PVDM Slots, (2) AIMs 2 $70
Cisco 2811-SEC/K9 CISCO2811 SEC BDL ADV SEC 2 $150
Cisco 3620-CH 3600 2-slot Modular Router-AC, 16MB DRAM, 8MB Flash 1 $15
Cisco 3620CH-DC Cisco 3600 2-Slot Modular Router-DC Power with IP Software 1 $35
Cisco 3640-CH 3600 4-Slot Modular Router , 32MB DRAM, 16MB Flash, IP 1 $20
Cisco 3660-MB-2FE CISCO 3660 Motherboard SPARE 2PT FETH 4 $50
Cisco 3662-CH 6-Slot Router, Dual 10/100 Modular Router, 128MB, 16MB Flash, wo / Power Supply 1 $
Cisco 3745-MB Cisco 3745 Motherboard spare 1 $50
Cisco 3845-SEC/K9 Security Bundle w/ Advanced Security Image, 64MB Flash/256MB DRAM, Dual AC Power 2 $300
Cisco 7300-CC-PA 7304 Carrier Card 1 $125
Cisco 7304 7304 4-Slot Chassis, NSE100, (1) Power Supply 1 $150
Cisco ACE-4710-K9 ACE 4700 SERIES APPLICATION CONTROL ENGINE APPLIANCE 2 $2,200
Cisco AIM-VPN/EP DES/3DES VPN Encryption Module for 2600-Enhanced Performance Module 3 $10
Cisco AIM-VPN/EPII DES/3DES/AES VPN Encryption/Compression Module for 2691/3725 7 $15
Cisco AIM-VPN/EPII-PLUS 2800/3660: Enhanced-Performance DES, 3DES, AES, and Compression VPN Encryption AIM 4 $15
Cisco AIM-VPN/HPII DES/3DES/AES VPN Encryption/Compression Module for 3660/3745 1 $15
Cisco AIR-ANT25137NP-R Cisco Aironet 2.4GHz 13dBi/5GHz 7dBi Dual Band MIMO Antenna 1 $575
Cisco AIR-AP1230B-A-K9 Aironet 1200 Series, IOS AP CBUS FCC CNFG FOR 802.11B 1 $15
Cisco AIR-AP1231G-A-K9 Aironet 1200 Series, IOS AP MPCI FCC CNFG 802.11G 9 $35
Cisco AIR-AP1232AG-N-K9 CISCO AIRONET 802.11A/G IOS AP DUAL RADIO NA CFG 1 $90
Cisco AIR-LAP1252AG-A-K9 802.11A/G/N-D 2.02.4/5GHZ MOD UNIFIED AP 6 RP-TNC 8 $75
Cisco AIR-PWRINJ3 Cisco 1100 1200 Series Power Injector 9 $25
Cisco AS53-8CT1+ Octal T1/PRI Plus High Speed Serial 1 $100
Cisco AS53-T1-48DM AS5300: 48 MICA HMM Modems, (1) MICA CC2, (1) Quad+ T1/PRI Card 1 $100
Cisco C7200-I/O-FE C7200 FETH Ethernet & I/O Module 1 $10
Cisco C7200-I/O-FE-MII C7200-I/O-FE-MII 8 $5
Cisco C7204VXR 4-Slot VXR Chassis, AC Power 1 $50
Cisco C7304-NPE-G100 Cisco 7304 Network Processing 3 $300
Cisco CAB-STACK-50CM Cisco STACKWISE 50CM Stacking Cable 9 $20
Cisco CP-7912G Cisco IP Phone 7912G International Icon 1 $25
Cisco CP-7920 Cisco CP7920 VoIP Phone w/ Charger / Powerpack and Battery 2 $40
Cisco CP-7940G IP Phone 7940G Global Int'l ICON 5 $20
Cisco CP-7942G Unified IP Phone, High-resolution (320 x 222), graphical monochrome 4-bit grayscale display 1 $70
Cisco CP-7960 IP Phone 7960, Manager Set 2 $25
Cisco CP-7960G IP 7960G Phone Global Int'l ICON 1 $25
Cisco CP-7961G IP Phone 7961 3 $50
Cisco CP-9971-C-K9 Cisco Unified IP Phone 9971, Charcoal, Standard Handset w/ CP-CAM-C: Cisco Unified Video Camera for the 9900 Series IP Phone, Charcoal 6 $235
Cisco CP-DSKCH-BUN-7920 Cisco 7920 Desktop Charger Assembly STD PKG NEW No Power Cube Included 4 $15
Cisco CP-PWR-7920-NA Cisco 7920 Series Power Supply North America 4 $20
Cisco CP-PWR-CUBE-2 7900 IP Phone Set Power Adapter 4 $15
Cisco CPA2511 Cisco Access Server 2511-RJ Ethernet/Serial/16 Async 1 $85
Cisco CVPN3005-E/FE VPN 3005 Concentrator w/ (2) 10/100, 100 users 4Mbps 2 $40
Cisco CVPN3030-RED-BUN VPN 3030 Concentrator Redundant Single Power Supply, 128MB 2 $300
Cisco CVPN3060-RED-BUN CVPN3060-RED Redundant Hardware Set 1 $550
Cisco CVR-X2-SFP TwinGig Converter Module for the Catalyst 3750-E Series 6 $5
Cisco DCU-W-N-0300-R Dispersion Compensation Unit - Neg. - 300ps/nm - Red Band 1 $150
Cisco DCU-W-N-0550-R Dispersion Compensation Unit - Neg. - 550ps/nm - Red Band 2 $150
Cisco ESR-GBIC-SX Edge Services Router, 1000Base-SX GBIC SM 2 $20
Cisco FEIP2-DSW-2TX 7000/7500 2-Port FETH 100Base-TX Module, w / Distributed Switching 1 $35
Cisco FET-10G Cisco 10G Fabric Extender Transceiver, LC duplex connector 9 $35
Cisco GLC-SX-MM Refurb, 1000Base-SX Short-Reach/Short-Wavelength SFP (mini-GBIC) Module w/ 850nm Multimode Fiber Interface, LC connector 7 $25
Cisco GLC-T Refurb, Genuine Cisco SFP 1000 1 $75
Cisco GSS-4490R-K9 Global Site Selector 2 $250
Cisco HWIC-4ESW ISR 4-Port EtherSwitch 10/100 HWIC 1 $115
Cisco HWIC-D-9ESW 9-Port Double-Wide 10/100Base-T Ethernet Switching HWIC 1 $100
Cisco IAD2421-1T1 Cisco IAD2400 with T1 WAN and T1 PBX Digital Voice Port 1 $50
Cisco IAD2421-8FXS CISCO IAD2400 T1 8 FXS ALOG VOICE PORTS 2 $50
Cisco MCS7800 Cisco MCS7800 Series Server. 1 $300
Cisco MCS78001 Cisco MCS7800 Series Server. 1 $300
Cisco MCS78002 Cisco MCS7800 Series Server. 1 $300
Cisco ME-C3750-24TE-M Catalyst 3750 24-Port 10/100, (2) SFP, (2) SFP-ES, wo/ Power, Standard Image 1 $800
Cisco MEM-7835-I3-2GB Spare 2GB memory for the MCS-7 2 $65
Cisco MEM-IOFLC16M 16MB Flash Memory Card -- 9 $20
Cisco MEM-VIP250-8M-S CISCO7500 8M SRAM OPTION VIP2-50 SPARE 9 $10
Cisco MWR-2941-DC Mobile Wireless Router 1 $700
Cisco NM-1A-T3 1-Port DS-3 ATM Module 1 $10
Cisco NM-1CT1-CSU 1-Port Channelized T1 / ISDN PRI Module w / CSU 4 $5
Cisco NM-1E2W 1-Port 10Base-T, 2-Port WAN Module 1 $5
Cisco NM-1FE-TX 1-Port FETH 100Base-TX Module 1 $20
Cisco NM-1HSSI 2600/3600 1-Port HSSI Module 2 $10
Cisco NM-1T3/E3 1-Port T3/E3 Network Module 2 $20
Cisco NM-24DM 2600/3600 24-Digital Modem Module 1 $15
Cisco NM-4T1-IMA 4-Port T1 Module W / IMA Inverse Multiplexing Over ATM 1 $5
Cisco NM-8AM 8-Port Analog Modem Network Module for 2600/3600 1 $25
Cisco NM-HDV 2600/3600 High Density Voice/Fax Network Module (Single VIC Slot) 1 $30
Cisco NPE-400 C7200 Processor Module, Model 400, 128MB 1 $35
Cisco OC48/SRP-SR-SC Single Mode, Short Reach OC48 DPT 4 $600
Cisco OC48/STM16-SM-SR 15190 2-Port OC48/STM16 Single-Mode SC SR SRP/POS Line Card 5 $500
Cisco OC48E/POS-SR-SC-B 12000 Series OC48 Packet-Over-SONET, Short Range, SC, Version B, Module 1 $250
Cisco ONS-15190-BASE IP Transport Concentrator Chassis, Dual Controllers, (5) Switches, Fans 9 $1,800
Cisco PA-12E/2FE Dual Wide Ethernet Switch Port Adapter 1 $2,250
Cisco PA-2H 2-Port HSSI Port Adapter 8 $20
Cisco PA-2T3 2-Port T3 Port Adapter w / T3 DSU 2 $20
Cisco PA-4T+ Enhanced 4-Port Serial Port Adapter 9 $5
Cisco PA-A3-T3 1-Port Enhanced ATM DS3 Port Adapter 1 $5
Cisco PA-FE-TX 1-Port 100Base-TX Port Adapter 9 $10
Cisco PA-FE-TX-ISL 1-Port 100Base-TX Port Adapter - ISL 7 $5
Cisco PA-MC-8T1 8-Port Multichannel T1 Port Adapter w / CSU / DSU 9 $30
Cisco PA-POS-OC3SMI 1-Port Packet Over SONET OC3 Intermediate Reach SMF Port Adapter 1 $25
Cisco PA-T3+ 1-Port T3 Module, Enhanced 1 $35
Cisco PIX-1FE 1-Port 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Module 4 $10
Cisco PIX-1GE Single Gigabit Ethernet Interface for PIX Firewall 8 $20
Cisco PIX-1GE-66 Single 66MHz Gigabit Ethernet interface 4 $25
Cisco PIX-4FE PIX 4-Port 10/100 Ethernet Interface 4 $20
Cisco PIX-501 PIX 501 Chassis 9 $40
Cisco PIX-515E-FO-BUN PIX 515E Active/Standby Failover Bundle: Chassis, Active/Standby Failover License, Software, 2-Port 10/100 Interfaces, 128MB RAM, VAC or VAC+ 9 $425
Cisco PIX-525-UR-BUN PIX 525 Unrestricted Bundle: Chassis, Unrestricted License, Software, 2-Port 10/100 Interfaces, 256MB RAM, VAC or VAC+ 1 $125
Cisco PIX-535-PWR-AC Redundant AC Power Supply for PIX 535 2 $100
Cisco PIX-535-R-BUN PIX 535 Restricted Bundle: Chassis, Restricted License, Software, (2) 10/100 Interfaces, 512MB RAM 1 $550
Cisco PWR-3660-AC 3660 AC Power Supply 1 $25
Cisco PWR-800-WW1 CISCO 800 UNI EXT AC Power Supply 1 $15
Cisco QSFP-40G-CSR4 40GBASE-CSR4 QSFP Module for MMF 1 $650
Cisco RS-PEM POWER ENTRY MODULE CARD (SPARE) 6 $100
Cisco SA-COMP/1 Service Adapter, Compression 64 VC's Stac 1 $40
Cisco SCPOLARISFLISA1 Cisco PIX-16MB ISA Flash Card SCPOLARISFLISA1 PF011900-R59 1 $50
Cisco SFP-OC3-MM OC-3/STM-1 SFP Short-Reach (2 km) Transceiver Module, 1310nm, MMF, LC connector 1 $20
Cisco SFP-OC3-SR OC-3/STM-1 SFP Short-Reach (2km) Transceiver Module, 1310nm, LC connector 3 $45
Cisco SPA-1XOC12-POS 7600 SPA 1-Port OC12/STM4 POS Module 1 $550
Cisco SPA-2XOC3-POS 2-Port OC3/STM1 POS Shared Port Adapter 2 $850
Cisco SRW224G4 Cisco/Linksys 24 Port 10/100 Base with 4 Gigabit Uplink Ports 2 $100
Cisco UBR-MC28C uBR7200 Modem Card, 2 downstream, 8 upstream, F-conn 1 $175
Cisco VIP2-50 Versatile Interface Processor Module ,128MB & 4MB SRAM 1 $15
Cisco VIP4-80 Versatile Interface Processor Model 4 / 80, 64MB Packet Memory, 256MB CPU Memory 1 $50
Cisco VWIC-2MFT-T1-DI 2-Port RJ-48 Multiflex Trunk - T1 w / Drop & Insert 1 $20
Cisco WAI-T3-2BNC L1010 / 8500, 2-Port DS-3 (PAM) Port Adapter Module 1 $50
Cisco WIC-1B-S/T 1-Port ISDN WAN Interface Card (dial and leased line) 3 $5
Cisco WIC-1B-U 1-Port ISDN with NT-1 WAN Interface Card (dial and leased line) 1 $2
Cisco WIC-1DSU-T1 1-Port T1/Fractional T1 DSU/CSU WAN Interface Card 9 $5
Cisco WIC-1DSU-T1-V2 1-Port T1/FRAC T1 DSU/CSU WAN IF Card, V2 1 $5
Cisco WIC-1T 1-Port Serial WAN Interface Card 2 $5
Cisco WIC-2A/S 2-Port Async/Sync Serial WAN Interface Card 1 $15
Cisco WS-C2950-12 12 port, 10/100 autosensing, autonegotiating Catalyst Switch 1 $25
Cisco WS-C2950T-24 Catalyst 2950 24-Port 10/100 Switch w / (2) fixed 10/100/1000Base-T Ports 1 $35
Cisco WS-C2960-48TC-L Catalyst 2960 Switch 48-Port 10/100 + (2) Dual-Purpose Uplinks (10/100/1000BASE-T or SFP), LAN Base Image 1 $200
Cisco WS-C3524-XL-EN Catalyst 3524 XL, 24-Port 10/100Base-TX Switch, (2) GBIC Slots, Enterprise Edition 1 $25
Cisco WS-C3550-12T Catalyst 3550 12-Port 10/100/1000 TX Multilayer Switch 1 $175
Cisco WS-C3550-48-SMI Catalyst 3550 48-Port 10/100Base-TX, (2) GBIC Ports, Standard Multilayer Image 1 $75
Cisco WS-C3750-48TS-S Catalyst 3750 Multilayer Switch, 48-Port 10/100, (4) SFP Ports, 32Gbps, 1RU, Standard MultiIayer Image (SMI), Basic RIP and Static Routing, Upgradeable to full dynamic IP routing 1 $125
Cisco WS-C6506 Catalyst 6K 6-Slot Chassis (Empty) 2 $75
Cisco WS-C6506-E Catalyst 6506 Chassis 6-Slot 15RU wo/ Power Supply & Fan Tray 1 $600
Cisco WS-C6509 Catalyst 6509 Chassis, 9-Slot, 15RU, wo/ Power Supply 1 $40
Cisco WS-C6509-E Enhanced C6509 Chassis 9-Slot 15RU, No Power Supply, No Fan Tray 2 $375
Cisco WS-C6K-9SLOT-FAN2 High Speed Fan Tray for 6509 1 $115
Cisco WS-CAC-4000W-US 4000Watt AC Power Supply for Catalyst 6500 4 $30
Cisco WS-F5531A Catalyst 5K Supervisory NFFC II Module For X5530-E3A's Only 1 $75
Cisco WS-G5482 1000Base-TX GBIC 9 $15
Cisco WS-G5484R Refurbished, 1-Port 1000Base-SX GBIC 9 $7
Cisco WS-G5487R Refurbished, 1000Base-ZX Extended Reach GBIC (Singlemode) 1 $45
Cisco WS-T1800-4R1F 1800 4-Port Token Ring 1-Port FDDI Module 2 $25
Cisco WS-T1800-8R 1800 8-Port Token Ring Module 3 $400
Cisco WS-X3500-XL GigaStack Stacking GBIC 2-Port 1000Base-T 1 $5
Cisco WS-X4008 Catalyst 4000 AC Power Supply 1 $10
Cisco WS-X4148-RJ Catalyst 4000: 48-Port 10/100Base-TX RJ45 Module 1 $10
Cisco WS-X4306-GB Catalyst 4K, 6-Port GETH SC Module, Requires GBIC's 1 $35
Cisco WS-X6416-GBIC Catalyst 6K 16-Port GETH Module Requires GBIC's 1 $35
Cisco WS-X6548-GE-TX Catalyst 6K 48-Port Fabric-Enabled 10/100/1000 Module 1 $50
Cisco WS-X6K-S2U-MSFC2 Catalyst 6K Supervisor 2 w / 256MB DRAM, MSFC2 & PFC2 2 $100
Cisco WSF6KPWR 6500 / 6000 Power Injector Card 1 $20
Cisco XENPAK-10GB-LX4 (New) XENPAK Transceiver Module, MMF, 1310nm, SC Duplex Connector 3 $39
Cisco XENPAK-10GB-LX4 Refurbished, XENPAK Transceiver Module, 300m over MMF, 1310nm, SC Duplex Connector 9 $50

 



Cisco Equipment - Product Lines:

Cisco Equipment - Product Series: