A Global Exchange for Quality Networking Products

Cisco ONS 15300 / 15327 Series SONET/SDH Metro Edge

The Cisco ONS 15300 series of synchronous optical network (SONET)/synchronous digital hierarchy (SDH) multiservice provisioning platforms (MSPPs) is a portfolio of advanced access and aggregation optical platforms including the Cisco ONS 15327 SONET, CISCO ONS 15305 multiservice customer access platform, CISCO ONS 15305 multiservice customer access platform, and end-of-life 1503 and 1504 optical transport extenders.

The Cisco ONS 15300 series delivers differentiating services that include non-redundant and redundant optical transport options, Gigabit Ethernet, 10/100 Ethernet, DS1, E1, E3, and DS3 services. Applications include low-density/high-demand electrical aggregation into optical networks, wideband digital cross-connect system functionality, Gigabit Ethernet, 10/100 Ethernet, and long-reach Ethernet-type services.

All used Cisco ONS 15300 / 15327 series products are offered at discounts of 50-85% off of manufacturer list prices, are backed by a 30-day return policy, and come with one of Paragon's standard limited warranty programs, including our Standard 1-Year Limited Warranty to domestic end-users.

 68 Cisco ONS 15300 / 15327 Series
Product Name Description Select
Cisco 15305-AC-230V  15305 230V AC Power Module
Cisco 15305-CBL-LFH-3  32 E1 LFH Connect, Patch Cable, 3M
Cisco 15305-DC  15305 DC Power Module
Cisco 15305-E100-8  15305 8xFE 10/100BaseTX Service Module
Cisco 15305-E100-8-W  15305 8xFE 10/100Base-TX Service Module...
Cisco 15305-E100S1.1-8  15305 8xFE Service Module w/ Mapper and...
Cisco 15305-E1-63  15305 63xE1 120 Ohm (LFH Connectors) Ser...
Cisco 15305-E1-8  15305 8xE1 120ohm RJ-45 Service Module
Cisco 15305-E3T3-6  15305 6xE3/T3 75ohm (1.0/2.3 Connectors)...
Cisco 15305-FAN-ALM  15305 Alarm Fan Module
Cisco 15305-GE-2-LC  15305 2xGE 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-T Servi...
Cisco 15305-GE-2S1.1-8  15305 2xGE Service Module w/ Mapper and...
Cisco 15305-GE-2-W  15305 2xGE Service Module w/ WAN Mapper...
Cisco 15305-L16.2-1-LC  15305 1xSTM-16, LH, 1550nm, Optical Serv...
Cisco 15305-L4.2-2-LC  15305 2xSTM-4, LH, 1550nm, Optical Servi...
Cisco 15305-PP-32E1-120  32 E1 Patch Panel 120 ohm, RJ-45
Cisco 15305-PP-32E1-75  32 E1 Patch Panel 75 ohm, Coax 1.0/2.3
Cisco 15305-S1.1-2-21E1  15305 2xSTM-1 SH, 21xE1 Module
Cisco 15305-S1.1-2-LC  15305 2xSTM-1, SH, 1310nm, Optical Servi...
Cisco 15305-S1.1-8-LC  15305 8xSTM-1, SH, 1310nm, Optical Servi...
Cisco 15305-S16.1-1-LC  15305 1xSTM-16, SH, 1310nm, Optical Serv...
Cisco 15305-S4.1-2-LC  CISCO 15305 2xSTM-4 SH 1310nm Optical Se...
Cisco 15305-SA-R1.0.0  15305 Shelf Assembly 1.0.0, No RTU licen...
Cisco 15305-SA-R1.1.0  15305 Shelf Assy. 1.1.0, No RTU License
Cisco 15305-SA-R1.1.1  15305 Shelf Assembly R1.1.1 -No RTU Lice...
Cisco 15305-SA-R3.0.0  15305 Shelf Assembly R3..0.0 -No RTU Lic...
Cisco 15305-SA-R3.0.5  15305 Shelf Assy. R3.0.5, No RTU License
Cisco 15310-CE-100T-8  ONS 15310-CL CE-Series 8-Port 10/100 Car...
Cisco 15310-CL-AC-SA-K9  ONS 15310 AC Chassis Sub Assy.
Cisco 15310-CL-DC-SA-K9 Buy Now$895 CISCO ONS 15310 CL DC K9 DC Chassis Sub-...
Cisco 15310-CTX-2500-K9  The CTX2500 card, for use with the ONS...
Cisco 15310-MA-SA  Multiservice Provisioning Platform (MSPP...
Cisco 15310-ML-100T-8  ONS 15310-CL ML-Series 8-Port 10/100 Mbp...
Cisco 15310-P-CE-100T-8  ONS 15310 (CL and MA) Platform CE-Series...
Cisco 15310-P-ML-100T-8  ONS 15310 (CL and MA) "Platform" ML-Seri...
Cisco 15327-BLANK-HS  15327 Empty High Speed Slot Filler Panel
Cisco 15327-BLANK-MIC  15327 Empty MIC Slot Filler Panel
Cisco 15327-BLANK-XTC  15327 ONS Empty XTX Slot Filler Panel
Cisco 15327-E10/100T-4 Buy Now$250 15327 10/100Base-TX, 4 Ckt., RJ45
Cisco 15327-FTA  15327 Shelf Fan Tray Assy. wo/ Filter (R...
Cisco 15327-FTA-T  15327 Shelf Fan Tray - ITEMP
Cisco 15327-FTF  15327 ONS Shelf Fan Tray Filter
Cisco 15327-G1000-2  15327 2-Port Gigabit Ethernet Module
Cisco 15327-MIC-28-3-A  15327 Elect I/F, Tx, 28 DS1, 3 DS3, A Si...
Cisco 15327-MIC-28-3-B  Elect I/F, Rx, 28 DS1, 3 DS3, B Side
Cisco 15327-MICA Buy Now$80 Elect I/F tx 28 DS1 3 DS3 A side
Cisco 15327-MIC-A-T  Elect I/F, Tx, 28 DS1, 3 DS3, A Side, IT...
Cisco 15327-MICB Buy Now$75 Elect I/F, RX 28 DS1, 3 DS3, B side
Cisco 15327-MIC-B-T  15327 ONS Electrical Interface RX 28 DS1...
Cisco 15327-OC12-1I13-T  15454 ONS OC12, IR, 1310, 1 Ckt., SC, I-...
Cisco 15327-OC12-1-IR Buy Now$300 15327 OC12, IR, 1310nm, 1 Ckt. SC, Modul...
Cisco 15327-OC12-1-L15  15327 ONS: OC12, LR, 1550nm, 1 SC Port...
Cisco 15327-OC12-1L15-T  15327 OC12 Long Range, 1550nm, SC I-TEMP
Cisco 15327-OC3-4I13-T  ONS 15327 OC3 IR Intermediate Reach 1310...
Cisco 15327-OC48-1I13-T  15327 ONS OC48 Intermediate Reach, 1310n...
Cisco 15327-OC48-1-IR Buy Now$100 15327 SONET OC48, Intermediate Reach, 13...
Cisco 15327-OC48-1L15-T  15327 ONS OC48, LR, SC Optics, 1550nm...
Cisco 15327-OC48-1LR15  15327 OC-48, LR, SC Optics, 1550 nm Modu...
Cisco 15327-SA Buy Now$100 15327 Shelf Assembly Chassis only
Cisco 15327-SFP-LC-LX  15327 ONS 1000Base-LX LC, SFP
Cisco 15327-SFP-LC-SX  15327 ONS 1000Base-SX LC, SFP
Cisco 15327-SHIPKIT  15327 Shelf Installation Accessories
Cisco 15327-WME-BAT  Battery Backup Enclosure for 15327 WME
Cisco 15327-WME-CHAS  15327 WME Optical Transport Platform, Ca...
Cisco 15327-XTC-14  15327 XC 576 STS 1344 VT, 14 DS1 Module
Cisco 15327-XTC-14-T  15327 ONS: XC 576 STS, 672 VT, 14 DS, I-...
Cisco 15327-XTC-28-3 Buy Now$400 15327 XC 288 STS, 336 VT, 28 DS1, 3 DS3...
Cisco 15327-XTC-28-3-T  15327 ONS XTC 576 672 VT 28 DS1 3 DS3 IT...



Used Cisco Equipment - Product Lines: