A Global Exchange for Quality Networking Products

Enterasys Networks - Hardware Specials

Paragon currently carries specials on used Enterasys accessories, routers, switches and more.

All Enterasys / Cabletron Network Equipment Specials are offered at discounts of 50-85% off of manufacturer list prices, fully tested, backed by a 7-day right of return policy, and come with one of Paragon's standard limited warranty programs.

* In-Stock & Ready to Ship Today!

Product Name Description Qty Price Buy Now
Enterasys / Cabletron 08G20G424 800 Series 24 Port 10/100/1000 Base POE with Dual 1GB Uplink Ports 2 $450
Enterasys / Cabletron 10GBASE-LR (NEW) Genuine Enterasys 10GbE 1310nm Serial optic, SMF (2-10Km) via SC Connector 4 $220
Enterasys / Cabletron 10GBASE-LR-XFP 10GB, 10GBASE-LR, IEE 802.3, SM, 1310nm, Long Wavelength 10km, LC, XFP 1 $650
Enterasys / Cabletron 10GBASE-SR-XFP 10GB, 10GBASE-SR, IEE 802.3, MM,850nm, Short Wavelength 33/82m, LC, XFP 9 $275
Enterasys / Cabletron 1G-2GBIC 2-Port GBIC Uplink Switch Module (Requires GPIM's) 2 $150
Enterasys / Cabletron 1G-2MGBIC Exp. Module E1 WS/GWS w / (2) mini-GBIC Slots 7 $50
Enterasys / Cabletron 1G587-09 Matrix E1 Gig Dist. Switch w / (6) mini-GBIC Ports, (3) Exp. Slots 3 $350
Enterasys / Cabletron 1H-16TX 16-Port 10/100Base-TX Uplink Switch Module 1 $75
Enterasys / Cabletron 1H-8FX 8-Port 100Base-FX Uplink Module for Matrix E1 9 $50
Enterasys / Cabletron 1H582-51 Matrix E1 48-Port 10/100 SA Switch, w / (3) Option Slots 3 $30
Enterasys / Cabletron 2H252-25R SmartSwitch 2210, 24-Port 10/100Base-TX, RJ45, w / RPS 4 $50
Enterasys / Cabletron 4H4284-49 DFE Distributed Forwarding Engine (Gold), 48-Port 100Base-FX via Multimiode Fiber MTRJ, (1) Network Expansion Module (NEM) Slot 2 $1,750
Enterasys / Cabletron 6C205-1 SmartSwitch 6000, Power Supply, 325 watt AC 2 $50
Enterasys / Cabletron 6C207-1 AC Power Supply for Matrix e7 Chassis 9 $50
Enterasys / Cabletron 6C207-3 Matrix E7 AC Power Supply Module 6 $125
Enterasys / Cabletron 7C107 Matrix N7 Chassis, 7-Slots, Aggregate Performance: 94.5 Mpps 2 $400
Enterasys / Cabletron 7C203-1 Matrix N3 863W AC Power Supply 4 $150
Enterasys / Cabletron 7G-6MGBIC Network Expansion Module (NEM) with 6 1000Base-X ports via Mini-GBIC connectors 3 $50
Enterasys / Cabletron 7G-6MGBIC-A Network Expansion Module (NEM) 6-Port 1000Base-X, mini-GBIC for the 7G4282-41 9 $100
Enterasys / Cabletron 7G-6MGBIC-B Network Expansion Module w/ (6) 1000Base-X Ports via mini-GBIC connectors (supports 100-Base-FX Mini-GBIC) 2 $1,000
Enterasys / Cabletron 7G4202-60 Platinum DFE, (60) 10/100/1000Base-TX Ports, RJ45 1 $1,200
Enterasys / Cabletron 7G4202-72 Platinum DFE Distributed Forwarding Engine, 72-Ports, 10/100/1000Base-TX, RJ45, Module 3 $1,000
Enterasys / Cabletron 7G4270-12 Platinum DFE, (12) 1000Base-X mini-GBIC Slots 1 $500
Enterasys / Cabletron 7G4282-41 Platinum DFE, (40) 10/100/1000Base-TX Ports, RJ45 w / (1) Exp. Module Slot 6 $650
Enterasys / Cabletron 7G4285-49 DFE Dist. Forwarding Engine Platinum, 48-Port 10/100/1000Base-T PoE Module, (1) NEM 1 $4,500
Enterasys / Cabletron 7H4382-49 Platinum DFE, (48) 10/100Base-TX Ports RJ45, (1) Exp. Module Slot (with Matrix E7 backplane connectivity) 4 $600
Enterasys / Cabletron 7H4383-49 Platinum DFE, (48) 10/100Base-TX Ports via RJ21connectors, w / (1) Exp. Module Slot (with Matrix E7 backplane connectivity) 9 $500
Enterasys / Cabletron 7KR4297-04 DFE Diamond Dist. Forwarding Engine Module w/ 4-Port 10GbE via XFP 2 $8,995
Enterasys / Cabletron A2H124-48P 48PT 10/100 STK POE SWITCH W/2 GETH UPLINKS & 2SFP 1 $800
Enterasys / Cabletron A4H124-24TX A4 Series High Availability 24 Port 10/100 Switch 3 $500
Enterasys / Cabletron ANG1105 2PT VPN HARD CLT W/ 3 ADDTL 10/100 LAN PT 6 $250
Enterasys / Cabletron C2G124-24 Matrix C2: (24) 10/100/1000 Ports via RJ45 and (4) mini-GBIC Ports 5 $
Enterasys / Cabletron C2G124-48 Matrix C2: (48) 10/100/1000 Ports via RJ45 and (4) nini-GBIC Ports 9 $850
Enterasys / Cabletron C2K122-24 Matrix C2: (24) 10/100/1000 Ports via RJ45 and (2) 10 Gigabit XFP Ports 8 $1,995
Enterasys / Cabletron C2RPS-PSM Matrix C2 150 watt Redundant Non-PoE Power Supply with one DC cable 2 $125
Enterasys / Cabletron C3G124-48 STACK 48PT RJ45 W/ 4 SFP Combo Switch 9 $850
Enterasys / Cabletron C3G124-48P SecureStack C3 Ethernet Switch 10/100/1000Mbps 48 x RJ45 + 4 x SFP 8 $1,200
Enterasys / Cabletron C5G124-48P2 SecureStack C5 w/ 48 10/100/1000 PoE+ Ports (802.3at) and 4 SFP Slots 1 $1,995
Enterasys / Cabletron DAGGM-AA 155Mbps MMF ATM modPHY, 1-Port 9 $20
Enterasys / Cabletron EPIM100-TX 1-Port 100Base-TX RJ45 Module For SEHi & SEH units only 9 $20
Enterasys / Cabletron ER16-OS26-01 ER16: 10GbE 1-Port Module 1 $1,000
Enterasys / Cabletron ETWMIM ETH TR Switch Module 2 $75
Enterasys / Cabletron FDCMIM-04 MMAC 4-Port FDDI MIC MMF Module 2 $100
Enterasys / Cabletron FOMIM32 ETH 10BFL 12pt ST Chas Mod 1 $50
Enterasys / Cabletron G3G-24SFP 24 Port 1000Base-X IOM Module for G3G Series Switches 2 $2,000
Enterasys / Cabletron G3G-24TX G3 I/O Card, 24 10/100/1000 port IOM with 2 Combo SFP ports 5 $675
Enterasys / Cabletron G3G124-24 G Series 24-port 10/100/1000 Switch w/ two SFP combo ports and 3 modular expansion slots. Includes AC Power Supply 9 $1,900
Enterasys / Cabletron MGBIC-02 mini-GBIC Card w/ (1) 10/100/1000Base-T Port, RJ45 2 $85
Enterasys / Cabletron MGBIC-LC01 1000Base-SX Mini GBIC LC 8 $50
Enterasys / Cabletron MGBIC-LC03 1000Base-LX/LH (2km) Mini GBIC MMF Port w/ LC Connector 3 $150
Enterasys / Cabletron MGBIC-MT01 1000Base-SX MTRJ Mini GBIC 1 $50
Enterasys / Cabletron NIM-BRI-ST-02 2-Port ISDN BRI w/ S/T Module 1 $50
Enterasys / Cabletron NIM-CT1/E1-04 4-Port Channelized T1/E1 DSU/CSU NIM Module 4 $50
Enterasys / Cabletron NIM-SER-02 2-Port High Speed Ser. NIM Module 3 $200
Enterasys / Cabletron RBT-8400 RoamAbout RBT-8400 Wireless Switch, A component of the RoamAbout Switch System, the RoamAbout RBT-8400 is a highly scalable wireless switch intended for deployment in the data center of enterprise networks with large wireless deployments. 2 $1,400
Enterasys / Cabletron RBT-8500 RoamAbout RBT-8500 Wireless Switch, The RBT-8500 wireless switch uses the RoamAbout Mobility System Software, which provides the intelligence to the RoamAbout wireless network. 1 $2,000
Enterasys / Cabletron RBT1002C RoamAbout AP1002 Wireless Access Point 9 $105
Enterasys / Cabletron SG1201-0848 S-Series I/O-Fabric S150 Module, 1280Gbps Load Sharing - 48 Ports 1000BASE-X ports via SFP and two Type2 options slots (Used in S4/S8) 1 $6,000
Enterasys / Cabletron SSR-16 8600 Ethernet Switch Router Chassis, 16-Slot, wo/ Power Supplies 1 $100
Enterasys / Cabletron SSR-16-FAN Smart Switch Router 8600 Fan Tray 1 $85
Enterasys / Cabletron SSR-2-SX-AA SSR 2-Port 1000Base-SX Exp. Module For 2000 Router 1 $100
Enterasys / Cabletron SSR-8 8000 Ethernet Switch Router Chassis, 8-Slot, wo/ Power Supplies 2 $50
Enterasys / Cabletron SSR-CM2-128 SSR 8600 Control Module, 128MB 3 $200
Enterasys / Cabletron SSR-CM2-64 SSR 8600 Control Module, 64MB 1 $75
Enterasys / Cabletron SSR-GLX39-04 8x00 4-Port 1000Base-LX Router Module 1 $1,000
Enterasys / Cabletron SSR-GSX11-02 SSR 2-Port GETH 1000Base-SX MMF SC Module, 4MB 1 $90
Enterasys / Cabletron SSR-GSX21-02 SSR 2-Port GETH 1000Base-SX MMF SC Module 16MB 8 $15
Enterasys / Cabletron SSR-GSX21-02-AA SSR 2-Port GETH 1000Base-SX MMF SC Module, 16MB 9 $20
Enterasys / Cabletron SSR-HFX21-08 SSR 8-Port 100Base-FX MMF SC Module, 16MB 2 $50
Enterasys / Cabletron SSR-HFX21-08-AA SSR 8-Port 100Base-FX MMF SC Module, 16MB 4 $75
Enterasys / Cabletron SSR-HTX12-08-AA SSR 8-Port, FETH 10/100Base-TX RJ45 4MB Module 1 $50
Enterasys / Cabletron SSR-HTX32-16 SSR 8000/8600 16-Port 10/100Base-TX Module 4 $80
Enterasys / Cabletron SSR-PS-16 SSR Power Supply for 8600 SSR-16 4 $75
Enterasys / Cabletron SSR-SF-16 Switch Fabric Module For 8600 4 $65
Enterasys / Cabletron V2G112-2 Matrix V2 2-Port GbE Combo RJ45 1000Base-T MGBIC Module 1 $175
Enterasys / Cabletron VH-2402S Vertical Horizon 24-Port 10/100 Switch w/ (2) Uplink Slots 1 $45
Enterasys / Cabletron VH-8G02S Gigabit Ethernet Switch 4 $400
Enterasys / Cabletron X-AC Matrix X-Series AC Power Supply 1 $350
Enterasys / Cabletron X-CM-00 Matrix X-Series Control Module 1 $1,100
Enterasys / Cabletron X-FAN Matrix X-Series Fan Assembly 6 $200
Enterasys / Cabletron X-G32-00 Matrix X-Series 32-Port 1000Base-X SFP Module 4 $2,500
Enterasys / Cabletron X-GT16-00 16PT 1000BASE-X GETH COMBO MATRIX X IOM 1 $2,000
Enterasys / Cabletron X16-FM MATRIX X-SERIES X16 SWITCHING FABRIC MOD 3 $1,000
Enterasys / Cabletron X4-C 4SLOT X SERIES CHAS CHAS ONLY 1 $1,000
Enterasys / Cabletron X8-FM MATRIX X-SERIES SWITCHING FABRIC MOD FOR X8-CS 1 $1,000
Enterasys / Cabletron XSR-1850 XSR Security Branch Router: Includes EOS IP, (2) 10/100 Ports, (2) WAN Slots, rack mount, VPN accelerator, 8MB Flash, 64MB DRAM, 60k performance, (VPN sold separately). A rackmount form factor, optional redundant power 2 $700
Enterasys / Cabletron XSR-3150 XSR Security Router w/ (3) 10/100/1000 Ethernet LAN Interfaces, (2) NIM Slots, 256 MB DRAM and dedicated VPN accelerator 1 $300
Enterasys / Cabletron XSR-3250 XSR Regional Office Security Router w/ (3) 10/100/1000 Ethernet LAN Ports, (6) NIM Slots, 600k PPS, redundant power supply included, 256MB DRAM and dedicated VPN accelerator 2 $1,000

 



Enterasys Networks Product Lines: