A Global Exchange for Quality Networking Products

Network Equipment Specials / Deals

Paragon currently carries network equipment specials on Cisco, Extreme Networks, Juniper Networks, Nortel, Marconi, and other top-selling used networking equipment.

All Network Equipment Specials are offered at discounts of 50-85% off of manufacturer list prices, fully tested, backed by a 7-day right of return policy, and come with one of Paragon's standard limited warranty programs.

* In-Stock & Ready to Ship Today!

Product Name Description Qty Price Buy Now
3Com 3CR17252-91 5500G-EI PWR 24-Port 1 $800
Alcatel OC-5000-1056 OmniCore 20-Port 10/100Base-TX Module 6 $650
Arista SFP1GSX 1000BASE-SX SFP (Short Haul) 1 $
Brocade XBR-000139 4Gb Fibre Channel SFP (mini-GBIC) Module 1 $15
Brocade XBR-48000-R0103 FRU 48000 CP4 Control Processor 1 $750
Cisco 15310-CL-DC-SA-K9 CISCO ONS 15310 CL DC K9 DC Chassis Sub-Assembly includes 2 DC power connectors and 19/23-inch rack mount brackets. 3 $895
Cisco 15327-MICA Elect I/F tx 28 DS1 3 DS3 A side 1 $80
Cisco 15327-MICB Elect I/F, RX 28 DS1, 3 DS3, B side 1 $75
Cisco 15454-192L-1-56.5 15454 ONS OC192 LR 1556.55, 1 Ckt., SC 1 $2,400
Cisco 15454-32-DMX 15454 32-Channel Demultiplexer 100GHz (for use with 32-WSS), C-Band, MPO connectors for drop path, LC connectors for interconnection. 1 $1,200
Cisco 15454-DS3N-12 15454 ONS DS3, 1:N, DSX, 12 CKT Module 9 $450
Cisco 15454-O48E-1-50.9 OC48/STM16, ELR, 1550.92, 100 GHz, 1Ckt., SC 1 $1,100
Cisco 15454-OC48E-1-43.7 OC48/STM16, ELR, 1543.73, 100GHz, 1Ckt.. 2 $750
Cisco 15454-OC48E-1-44.53 OC48/STM16, ELR, 1544.53, 100 GHz, 1Ckt., SC 2 $750
Cisco 15454-OC48E-147.72 100 GHZ 47.72 2 $1,100
Cisco 15454-OC48E-41.35 15454: OC48, 200Mhz, 41.35nm Frequency Module 1 $1,000
Cisco 15454-OC48E-52.52 Integrated DWDM OC48, ELR, 1552.52, 200GHz, 1 Ckt, SC Module 1 $500
Cisco 15454-OC48E-60.61 ONS15454: OC48E 60.61 Frequency Card 200 Mhz 9 $625
Cisco 15454-OPT-BST 15454 SONET Platform Optical Booster Amplifier, C-band, 64-Channel, 50GHz compatible, LC connector, Includes (2) 2-meter LC/LC fiber-optic cables 1 $1,450
Cisco 15454-OSC-CSM 15454 SONET Platform Optical Service Channel Card, Integrated Combiner/Separator, 1510nm, LC connector, Includes (2) 2-meter LC/LC fiber-optic cables 1 $525
Cisco 15454-XC-VXC-10G 15454 SONET Platform 60G/5G High-Order/Low-Order Cross-Connect Card, XC-VXC-Series, I-Temp 1 $1,100
Cisco 3620CH-DC Cisco 3600 2-Slot Modular Router-DC Power with IP Software 1 $35
Cisco 3662-CH 6-Slot Router, Dual 10/100 Modular Router, 128MB, 16MB Flash, wo / Power Supply 1 $
Cisco 3845-SEC/K9 Security Bundle w/ Advanced Security Image, 64MB Flash/256MB DRAM, Dual AC Power 2 $300
Cisco ACE-4710-K9 ACE 4700 SERIES APPLICATION CONTROL ENGINE APPLIANCE 2 $2,200
Cisco AIR-ANT25137NP-R Cisco Aironet 2.4GHz 13dBi/5GHz 7dBi Dual Band MIMO Antenna 1 $575
Cisco AIR-LAP1252AG-A-K9 802.11A/G/N-D 2.02.4/5GHZ MOD UNIFIED AP 6 RP-TNC 8 $75
Cisco AS53-T1-48DM AS5300: 48 MICA HMM Modems, (1) MICA CC2, (1) Quad+ T1/PRI Card 1 $100
Cisco CP-7940G IP Phone 7940G Global Int'l ICON 5 $20
Cisco CVPN3060-RED-BUN CVPN3060-RED Redundant Hardware Set 1 $550
Cisco DCU-W-N-0300-R Dispersion Compensation Unit - Neg. - 300ps/nm - Red Band 1 $150
Cisco DCU-W-N-0550-R Dispersion Compensation Unit - Neg. - 550ps/nm - Red Band 2 $150
Cisco GSS-4490R-K9 Global Site Selector 2 $250
Cisco IAD2421-1T1 Cisco IAD2400 with T1 WAN and T1 PBX Digital Voice Port 1 $50
Cisco IAD2421-8FXS CISCO IAD2400 T1 8 FXS ALOG VOICE PORTS 2 $50
Cisco MWR-2941-DC Mobile Wireless Router 1 $700
Cisco OC48/SRP-SR-SC Single Mode, Short Reach OC48 DPT 4 $600
Cisco OC48/STM16-SM-SR 15190 2-Port OC48/STM16 Single-Mode SC SR SRP/POS Line Card 5 $500
Cisco ONS-15190-BASE IP Transport Concentrator Chassis, Dual Controllers, (5) Switches, Fans 9 $1,800
Cisco PA-12E/2FE Dual Wide Ethernet Switch Port Adapter 1 $2,250
Cisco PIX-535-R-BUN PIX 535 Restricted Bundle: Chassis, Restricted License, Software, (2) 10/100 Interfaces, 512MB RAM 1 $550
Cisco QSFP-40G-CSR4 40GBASE-CSR4 QSFP Module for MMF 1 $650
Cisco SPA-1XOC12-POS 7600 SPA 1-Port OC12/STM4 POS Module 1 $550
Cisco SPA-2XOC3-POS 2-Port OC3/STM1 POS Shared Port Adapter 2 $850
Cisco WS-C2950-12 12 port, 10/100 autosensing, autonegotiating Catalyst Switch 1 $25
Cisco WS-G5484R Refurbished, 1-Port 1000Base-SX GBIC 9 $7
Cisco XENPAK-10GB-LX4 Refurbished, XENPAK Transceiver Module, 300m over MMF, 1310nm, SC Duplex Connector 9 $50
Enterasys / Cabletron 08G20G424 800 Series 24 Port 10/100/1000 Base POE with Dual 1GB Uplink Ports 2 $450
Enterasys / Cabletron 10GBASE-LR-XFP 10GB, 10GBASE-LR, IEE 802.3, SM, 1310nm, Long Wavelength 10km, LC, XFP 1 $650
Enterasys / Cabletron 10GBASE-SR-XFP 10GB, 10GBASE-SR, IEE 802.3, MM,850nm, Short Wavelength 33/82m, LC, XFP 9 $275
Enterasys / Cabletron 4H4284-49 DFE Distributed Forwarding Engine (Gold), 48-Port 100Base-FX via Multimiode Fiber MTRJ, (1) Network Expansion Module (NEM) Slot 2 $1,750
Enterasys / Cabletron 7G-6MGBIC-B Network Expansion Module w/ (6) 1000Base-X Ports via mini-GBIC connectors (supports 100-Base-FX Mini-GBIC) 2 $1,000
Enterasys / Cabletron 7G4270-12 Platinum DFE, (12) 1000Base-X mini-GBIC Slots 1 $500
Enterasys / Cabletron 7H4382-49 Platinum DFE, (48) 10/100Base-TX Ports RJ45, (1) Exp. Module Slot (with Matrix E7 backplane connectivity) 4 $600
Enterasys / Cabletron 7H4383-49 Platinum DFE, (48) 10/100Base-TX Ports via RJ21connectors, w / (1) Exp. Module Slot (with Matrix E7 backplane connectivity) 9 $500
Enterasys / Cabletron A2H124-48P 48PT 10/100 STK POE SWITCH W/2 GETH UPLINKS & 2SFP 1 $800
Enterasys / Cabletron A4H124-24TX A4 Series High Availability 24 Port 10/100 Switch 3 $500
Enterasys / Cabletron C3G124-48 STACK 48PT RJ45 W/ 4 SFP Combo Switch 9 $850
Enterasys / Cabletron C3G124-48P SecureStack C3 Ethernet Switch 10/100/1000Mbps 48 x RJ45 + 4 x SFP 8 $1,200
Enterasys / Cabletron C5G124-48P2 SecureStack C5 w/ 48 10/100/1000 PoE+ Ports (802.3at) and 4 SFP Slots 1 $1,995
Enterasys / Cabletron G3G-24SFP 24 Port 1000Base-X IOM Module for G3G Series Switches 2 $2,000
Enterasys / Cabletron G3G-24TX G3 I/O Card, 24 10/100/1000 port IOM with 2 Combo SFP ports 5 $675
Enterasys / Cabletron G3G124-24 G Series 24-port 10/100/1000 Switch w/ two SFP combo ports and 3 modular expansion slots. Includes AC Power Supply 9 $1,900
Enterasys / Cabletron MGBIC-02 mini-GBIC Card w/ (1) 10/100/1000Base-T Port, RJ45 2 $85
Enterasys / Cabletron RBT-8400 RoamAbout RBT-8400 Wireless Switch, A component of the RoamAbout Switch System, the RoamAbout RBT-8400 is a highly scalable wireless switch intended for deployment in the data center of enterprise networks with large wireless deployments. 2 $1,400
Enterasys / Cabletron RBT-8500 RoamAbout RBT-8500 Wireless Switch, The RBT-8500 wireless switch uses the RoamAbout Mobility System Software, which provides the intelligence to the RoamAbout wireless network. 1 $2,000
Enterasys / Cabletron RBT1002C RoamAbout AP1002 Wireless Access Point 9 $105
Enterasys / Cabletron SG1201-0848 S-Series I/O-Fabric S150 Module, 1280Gbps Load Sharing - 48 Ports 1000BASE-X ports via SFP and two Type2 options slots (Used in S4/S8) 1 $6,000
Enterasys / Cabletron SSR-16-FAN Smart Switch Router 8600 Fan Tray 1 $85
Enterasys / Cabletron SSR-GLX39-04 8x00 4-Port 1000Base-LX Router Module 1 $1,000
Enterasys / Cabletron VH-8G02S Gigabit Ethernet Switch 4 $400
Enterasys / Cabletron X-AC Matrix X-Series AC Power Supply 1 $350
Enterasys / Cabletron X-CM-00 Matrix X-Series Control Module 1 $1,100
Enterasys / Cabletron X-FAN Matrix X-Series Fan Assembly 6 $200
Enterasys / Cabletron X-G32-00 Matrix X-Series 32-Port 1000Base-X SFP Module 4 $2,500
Enterasys / Cabletron X-GT16-00 16PT 1000BASE-X GETH COMBO MATRIX X IOM 1 $2,000
Enterasys / Cabletron X16-FM MATRIX X-SERIES X16 SWITCHING FABRIC MOD 3 $1,000
Enterasys / Cabletron X4-C 4SLOT X SERIES CHAS CHAS ONLY 1 $1,000
Enterasys / Cabletron X8-FM MATRIX X-SERIES SWITCHING FABRIC MOD FOR X8-CS 1 $1,000
Extreme Networks 15107 Summit X250e-48P 48 Port 10/100 Base T + 2 Combo Gigabit SFP Ports PoE 3 $600
Extreme Networks 15203 Summit X150-48T 10/100 TX 2 GBIC Combo Ports Switch 3 $1,000
Extreme Networks 41011 Aspen 8810 10-Slot Chassis Including Fan Tray 2 $750
Extreme Networks 41511 Aspen 8800 48-Port 10/100/1000Base-T RJ-45 Module 3 $550
Extreme Networks 41515 BlackDiamond 8800 48-Port 10/100/1000Base-T, RJ-45, Advanced Aggregation 2 $1,800
Extreme Networks 53020 2-port SONET/SDH OC-12c/STM-4 PoS MMF Module 8 $3,500
Extreme Networks 60016 BlackDiamond 10k Management and Switch Fabric Module 1XL 1 $1,500
Foundry Networks 10G-XNPK-ZR 10GBASE-ZR, XENPAK optic, 80km, 1550 nm, SC connectors 1 $600
Foundry Networks BIMG8-1Gx60-GC-v6 BigIron MG8 60-port 1-GbE IPv4 and IPv6 module, RJ-45 connectors 1 $800
Foundry Networks FESX424HF+1XG-PREM FastIron Edge X424HF Premium 24 Port 1000Base-X ( SFP) Switch, Single AC, Includes: X4-1XG: 1-Port 10GbE XFP Expansion Module 1 $650
Foundry Networks NI-X-SF3 NetIron XMR/MLX switch fabric module for 16- and 8-slot chassis 1 $
Foundry Networks RPS-X448 Redundant power supply (600W) for the FES X448 7 $50
Foundry Networks RPSDC-X448 Redundant DC power supply (600W) for the FES X448 and FWS X448 2 $300
HP Procurve J4819A HP ProCurve Switch 5308XL 1 $25
HP Procurve J4862B HP ProCurve Switch GL 10/100-TX module 9 $10
HP Procurve J8708A ProCurve Switch zl 4-Port 10GbE CX4 Module for 5400 Switches. Use CX4 10GbE cable (0.5 m-15 m) or ProCurve 10GbE CX4 Media Converter (J8439A). No CX4 cables are included with this module. 1 $1,100
Juniper Networks EX2200-24P-4G Juniper EX2200 24 Port 10/100/1000 Base T POE, with 4 SFP Ports 1 $825
Juniper Networks M40E-FPC1-EP-B M40E-FPC1-EP-B Flexible PIC Module 8 $200
Juniper Networks M40EBASE-DC M40e: Base Unit: 8-Slot Chassis, Cooling System, Backplane, 2 x RE-600-2048, 2 x SFM-CF-E-16, 2 x MCS, 2 x PCG, 2 x DC Power Supplies 1 $1,800
Juniper Networks NS-ISG-TX4 NetScreen-ISG I/O Module - 4 Port Mini GBIC- NetScreen-ISG I/O Module - 4 Port Min 1 $1,350
Juniper Networks PB-1CHOC3-SMIR-QPP 1-Port Channelized OC3 (down to DS0) IQ, SM, IR 9 $300
Juniper Networks PB-1GE-SFP 1-Port Gigabit Ethernet PIC (Requires SFP Optics: SFP-1GE-SX, SFP-1GE-LX, or SFP-1GE-LH) 4 $250
Juniper Networks PWR-M10I-M7I-AC-S M10i/M7i M-Series AC Power Supply 2 $475
Juniper Networks SA-2000 Secure Access 2000 Base System, Security Appliance 1 $150
Marconi / Fore NM-1/622SMIRE 1-Port 622Mbps OC-12c/STM-4c Network Module, SMF, Intermediate Reach, SC (E Series) 1 $850
Nokia IP740 Gigabit Firewall Appliance, (4) CPCI Slots for Network Interface Cards, (4) Integrated 10/100Base-T Ethernet Ports, (2) Type II PCMCIA Slots, Dual Hard Drive/RAID1 Redundant, Check Point Software & ISS Real Secure 1 $600
Nortel Networks AL1001E01-E5 BayStack 5510-48T Stackable Switch 48-Port 10/100/1000Base-T, (2) built-in mini-GBIC Slots & built-in Stacking Ports, RoHS Version. 1 $750
Nortel Networks AL2012E34 BayStack 470 48-Port 10/100 Switch w / GBIC Slots 1 $150
Nortel Networks AL4500E14-E6 4548GT-PWR POE SWCH 48 10/100/1000 + 4 SHARED 1 $750
Nortel Networks DS1404005 Passport 8624FX Enterprise Routing Switch Module, 24-Port 100Base-FX Layer 3 2 $450
Nortel Networks DS1404064 8683XZR 3-Port 10GBASE-x Interface Module w/ XFP Slots (Requires: XFP's ). Supports both LAN and WAN PHY. (Must use 8692SF for the 8683XZR) 3 $2,800
Nortel Networks DS1404065 Passport 8692SF Switch Fabric/CPU Module Includes 256MB SDRAM and 64MB PCMCIA Flash Card. 9 $200
Nortel Networks DS1404092 Passport 8648GTR 48-Port 10/100/1000 Module 9 $400
Nortel Networks DS1404093 Passport 8300: 48-Port 10/100/1000 Module 2 $1,000
Nortel Networks DS1404111-E6 Passport 8648GBRC Routing/Switch Module, 48-Port 100/1000 SFP 1 $6,000
Nortel Networks DS1404113-E6 8630GBRC Routing Switch Module for use in the MERS 8600. 30 1 $6,000
Nortel Networks EL4512011 IBM/Nortel Layer 2/3 Copper Gigabit Ethernet Switch for BC 1 $75
Nortel Networks NTEU25AA STM-16o AGG 1310 (FC/PC) 1 $2,750
Nortel Networks NTK526BAE5 Nortel OME 6500 1X OC-192/STM-64 STS-1/HO DWDM 1538.19NM Circuit Pack 1 $2,500
Nortel Networks NTK526MAE5 Nortel OME 6500 1X OC-192/STM-64 STS-1/HO DWDM 1547.72NM Circuit Pack 1 $2,500
Riverbed Technology SHA-01520 Riverbed Steelhead 1520 WAN Accelerator 4 $1,400
Riverbed Technology SHA-03020 Steelhead Appliance 3020 w/ 20Mbps WAN Support, 250GB Data Storage, 3500 TCP Connections, 2-Port 10/100/1000Base-T 2 $3,200
WatchGuard 1200HW Firebox II 1200HW Firewall VPN 1 $20
WatchGuard WG2500 Firebox Soho WG2500 Firewall 2 $50

 



Top Networking Equipment Manufacturers: