A Global Exchange for Quality Networking Products

Nortel Networks - Hardware Specials

Paragon currently carries specials on used Nortel Networks routers, refurbished Nortel Networks switches and more.

All Nortel Networks Network Equipment Specials are offered at discounts of 50-85% off of manufacturer list prices, fully tested, backed by a 7-day right of return policy, and come with one of Paragon's standard limited warranty programs.

* In-Stock & Ready to Ship Today!

Product Name Description Qty Price Buy Now
Nortel Networks 3308B 12-Port 10Base-T RJ45 Module, Speed Detect 2 $50
Nortel Networks 3517SA-08 Token Ring Management Module, STP & Fiber Optic Repeater, Advanced Analyzer Management Agent 5 $75
Nortel Networks AA0005E08 BayStack 10 Power Supply Unit. Modular power supply chassis, accepting 136 W and 200 W Redundant Power Supply modules, and 1400 VA UPS module. No power cord. Requires either AA0005011, AA0005012, or AA0005014. 3 $70
Nortel Networks AA0005E08+OPT Baystack 10 Power Supply Unit 2 $225
Nortel Networks AA0020035 Power Cord 10A/110-120V North America 4 $20
Nortel Networks AA1419001 1-Port 1000Base-SX GBIC 9 $15
Nortel Networks AA1419002 1-Port 1000Base-LX GBIC (SC) for MultiMode and SingleMode fiber 6 $25
Nortel Networks AA1419003 1-Port 1000Base-XD GBIC (SC) for SingleMode fiber up to 50 km 2 $100
Nortel Networks AA1419013 1-Port 1000Base-SX Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC) 2 $15
Nortel Networks AA1419013-E5 SFP GETH 1PT 1000BSX MINI GBIC Module 9 $75
Nortel Networks AA1419014 1-Port 1000Base-SX Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: MT-RJ) 9 $35
Nortel Networks AA1419014-E5 SFP GETH 1PT 1000BSX MTRJ MINI GBIC MOD 1 $40
Nortel Networks AA1419015 1-Port 1000Base-LX mini GBIC, LC 1 $45
Nortel Networks AA1419015-E5 1-Port 1000BLX LC SFP mini-GBIC, RoHS 1 $55
Nortel Networks AA1419041 1-Port 1000Base-TX GBIC, RJ-45 2 $40
Nortel Networks AA1419048-E6 1-Port 1000BASE SX SFP LC DDI 9 $125
Nortel Networks AL1001E01 BayStack 5510-48T Stackable Switch 48-Port 10/100/1000Base-T, (2) built-in mini-GBIC Slots & built-in Stacking Ports 1 $300
Nortel Networks AL1001E01-E5 BayStack 5510-48T Stackable Switch 48-Port 10/100/1000Base-T, (2) built-in mini-GBIC Slots & built-in Stacking Ports, RoHS Version. 1 $750
Nortel Networks AL2012E34 BayStack 470 48-Port 10/100 Switch w / GBIC Slots 1 $150
Nortel Networks AL2018010 Baystack 5000-SRC Cascade Return Cable 1FT 1 $40
Nortel Networks AL2033002 2-Port 100Base-FX SC Module For 350/450 Switch 9 $25
Nortel Networks AL2033004 4-Port 10/100Base-TX RJ45 Module For 350/450 Switch 3 $30
Nortel Networks AL2033010 ST-1 Cacade Module w / Cable for 350/450 Switch 9 $27
Nortel Networks AL2033016 2-port Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC MDA 4 $35
Nortel Networks AL4500E14-E6 4548GT-PWR POE SWCH 48 10/100/1000 + 4 SHARED 1 $750
Nortel Networks AS1304007 4-Port ATMSpeed ATM Switching Module, w / MCP, NC Network Center (NC on bezel) 2 $100
Nortel Networks AS1904002 Centillion 16-Port EtherSpeed Module, 10Base-T 4 $50
Nortel Networks AT3901E07 Baystack 60 24 Port 10/100 Autosensing Hub 1 $50
Nortel Networks CH3133003 58000-106, 2-Port Combo MDA Module, SC & RJ45 1 $125
Nortel Networks CM1001071 Remote Annex 4002-PS2 Async 36-Port, Self-Booting, Thick / Thin & Twisted Pair Ethernet, 220V 1 $125
Nortel Networks CX1004029 Versalar 31 DSP Modem Upgrade Kit for Versalar 5399 / 8000 (International) 9 $80
Nortel Networks DJ1402E17 Passport 1150-C Base Unit w / (2) Slots & (4) 1000Base-SX Ports 9 $85
Nortel Networks DJ1412015 Metro Ethernet ServicesUnit 1850 4 port SFP GBIC MDA. 7 $350
Nortel Networks DJ1412E02 Passport 1648T 48-Port Switch 10/100 w/ (4) GBIC Slots 1 $1,600
Nortel Networks DM0016012 Contivity Advanced Routing License including OSPF, VRRP, IETF Differentiated Services, and Bandwidth Management for the Contivity 1010, 1050, and 1100. (Minimum required software: V4.07) 1 $100
Nortel Networks DQ1311007 Centillion 1400 5G Fabric, Processor Module 2 $100
Nortel Networks DS1402001 Passport 8010 10-Slot Chassis incl. 2 fan trays and backplane 8 $100
Nortel Networks DS1402002-E5 Passport 8006 6-Slot Chassis, RoHS 2 $400
Nortel Networks DS1404005 Passport 8624FX Enterprise Routing Switch Module, 24-Port 100Base-FX Layer 3 2 $450
Nortel Networks DS1404011 Passport 8616SXE Routing Switch Module, 16-Port 1000Base-SX GETH Module 9 $285
Nortel Networks DS1404011-E5 Passport 8616SXE 16-Port 1000Base-SX Routing/Switch Module, RoHS 1 $400
Nortel Networks DS1404025 Passport 8691SF CPU / Switch Fabric Module 9 $115
Nortel Networks DS1404064 8683XZR 3-Port 10GBASE-x Interface Module w/ XFP Slots (Requires: XFP's ). Supports both LAN and WAN PHY. (Must use 8692SF for the 8683XZR) 3 $2,800
Nortel Networks DS1404065 Passport 8692SF Switch Fabric/CPU Module Includes 256MB SDRAM and 64MB PCMCIA Flash Card. 9 $200
Nortel Networks DS1404078 Passport 8348TX-PWR Routing Switch Module 48-Port Autosensing 10/100Base-TX, Layer 3 w / Power over Ethernet (PoE) support on all ports. 1 $400
Nortel Networks DS1404091 Passport 8190SF Managment Module 1 $650
Nortel Networks DS1404092 Passport 8648GTR 48-Port 10/100/1000 Module 9 $400
Nortel Networks DS1404093 Passport 8300: 48-Port 10/100/1000 Module 2 $1,000
Nortel Networks DS1404111-E6 Passport 8648GBRC Routing/Switch Module, 48-Port 100/1000 SFP 1 $6,000
Nortel Networks DS1404113-E6 8630GBRC Routing Switch Module for use in the MERS 8600. 30 1 $6,000
Nortel Networks DS1405E01 Accelar 8001 Power Supply 9 $30
Nortel Networks EL4512011 IBM/Nortel Layer 2/3 Copper Gigabit Ethernet Switch for BC 1 $75
Nortel Networks NT0H01NF OM5100/5200 EOCLD Band 1 Channel 2 (1533.47nm, 1.2 2 $100
Nortel Networks NT0H01NH OM5100/5200 EOCLD Band 1 Channel 4 (1531.90nm, 1.2 2 $100
Nortel Networks NT0H10CA OM5100/5200: OCI 1.25G 850nm Module 2 $100
Nortel Networks NT0H10CB OM5100/5200: OCI 1.25G 1310nm SMF/MMF IR Module 6 $120
Nortel Networks NT0H43CA 16-Port Sub Rate Multiplexer Patch Panel 1 $100
Nortel Networks NT0H50AA OPTera Metro OADM Shelf 2 $325
Nortel Networks NT8D02AB Nortel Meridian Digital Line Card 3 $20
Nortel Networks NT8D09AG Nortel Meridian Analog Line Card 1 $80
Nortel Networks NT8D14CA Meridian: Universal Truck Card 1 $20
Nortel Networks NTBP09CA 6480 AC Power Converter 2 $75
Nortel Networks NTBP23BA Blank Function Processor Face Plate (PP6480 and PP6440) 9 $5
Nortel Networks NTBP52CA 6480 DC Power Converter 4 $100
Nortel Networks NTDK20DA Nortel Meridian System Core Card 1 $30
Nortel Networks NTDU68AA Drive Carrier Blank Card 1 $200
Nortel Networks NTEU10AA OM4000: 2-Port Tributary Interface STM-1,1310nm Module 1 $150
Nortel Networks NTEU25AA STM-16o AGG 1310 (FC/PC) 1 $2,750
Nortel Networks NTHR15BA Passport 15000 Power Interface Module 1 $65
Nortel Networks NTHR17FA Passport 15000: 4-Port OC3c/STM1 ATM Function Processor, PQC 2 (Multimode) (Min. PCR 3.1 required) 9 $100
Nortel Networks NTHR25CA Passport 15000:12-port E3 ATM 1 $400
Nortel Networks NTJS63EB Passport 7400 Shelf, Cabinet & Accessories 1 $300
Nortel Networks NTK526BAE5 Nortel OME 6500 1X OC-192/STM-64 STS-1/HO DWDM 1538.19NM Circuit Pack 1 $2,500
Nortel Networks NTK526MAE5 Nortel OME 6500 1X OC-192/STM-64 STS-1/HO DWDM 1547.72NM Circuit Pack 1 $2,500
Nortel Networks NTN414AH VTX 48 Universal (Hardened) 2 $325
Nortel Networks NTN441FA EXPRESS GX STMX4 INTFC 2 $80
Nortel Networks NTRH09AA Breakout Panel Assembly 1 $25
Nortel Networks NTTP06AF OM XCVR GE SX / FC100 MX 4 $95
Nortel Networks NTUB01AD 200 Series Base System Assembly 1 $100

 



Nortel Networks Product Lines:

Nortel Networks - Product Series: