A Global Exchange for Quality Networking Products

Enterasys / Cabletron 10GBASE-ER Module

Call 800-370-0123 to Request a Quote Today!
 
Product Details:   
 
Manufacturer:  Enterasys / Cabletron
Model Number:    10GBASE-ER
Product Type:  Module
Availability:  Call or Request Quote
Condition:  New, Used or Refurbished
 
     Request Info Button

Product Description - Enterasys 10GBASE-ER

X-pedition/Matrix: 1550nm Serial Port for 10GbE over SMF, SC

If you'd like to speak with a BIZI Representative concerning the Enterasys 10GBASE-ER directly,
Please call, toll free: 1-800-370-0123 or 1-978-649-0722 for our international customers.

The Enterasys 10GBASE-ER Module is backed by a 30-day return policy, and comes with one of BIZI's standard limited warranty programs, including our Standard 1-Year Limited Warranty to domestic end-user customers.

* Enterasys / Cabletron 10GBASE-ER availability, subject to prior sale.


More Networking Hardware: