A Global Exchange for Quality Networking Products

Used Alcatel Modules

Paragon carries a wide selection of quality used Alcatel modules for the entire line of Alcatel routers and Alcatel switches. In addition to refurbished Alcatel interface modules, we also carry an extensive line of Alcatel chassis and Alcatel accessories to complement your interface module purchase.

All used Alcatel modules are offered at discounts of 50-85% off of manufacturer list prices, are backed by a 30-day return policy, and come with one of Paragon's standard limited warranty programs, including our Standard 1-Year Limited Warranty to domestic end-users.

 135 Used Alcatel Network Modules
Product Name Description Select
Alcatel 3AL07822DH  OC23 Module
Alcatel 3AL48029  OCM105 OC-3 Intfc, IR, FC/PC Module
Alcatel 3AL48031AK  1648SM: OC-12 Interface, IR, FC-PC
Alcatel 3AL48873AJ  1648SM: OCT7xxx Channel - 33
Alcatel 3EC16663AA  DS-3 NT I/O Daughter card
Alcatel 3HE00009AA  7750 SR 12 slot Shelf DC Power Entry Mod...
Alcatel 3HE00020AA  7750 SR 7750 SR 20G Input Output Module...
Alcatel 3HE00020AB  7750 SR 20G Input Output Module (IOM) Ba...
Alcatel 3HE00021AA  60-Port 10/100Base-T MDA, five (5) mini-...
Alcatel 3HE00023AA  20-Port 100Base-FX MDA (requires optics)...
Alcatel 3HE00028AA  7450 ESS, 7705 SAR, 7710 & 7750 SR, 1-Po...
Alcatel 3HE00029AA  7450 ESS, 7705 SAR, 7710 & 7750 SR, 1-Po...
Alcatel 3HE00030AA  7750 SR 1-Port 10GBase-LW/LR Ethernet MD...
Alcatel 3HE00031AA  7750 SR 1-Port 10GBase-EW/ER Ethernet MD...
Alcatel 3HE00032AA  7710 & 7750, 8-Port SONET/SDH OC-3c/STM-...
Alcatel 3HE00033AA  16-port SONET/SDH OC-3c/STM-1c MDA, acce...
Alcatel 3HE00037AA  8-port SONET/SDH OC-12c/STM-4c MDA, each...
Alcatel 3HE00038AA  16-port SONET/SDH OC-12c/STM-4c MDA, eac...
Alcatel 3HE00043AA  2-port SONET/SDH OC-48c/STM-16c MDA, acc...
Alcatel 3HE00044AA  7750 SR 4-Port SONET/SDH OC-48c/STM-16c...
Alcatel 3HE00048AA  1-port SONET/SDH OC-192c/STM-64c MDA wit...
Alcatel 3HE00049AA  1-port SONET/SDH OC-192c/STM-64c MDA wit...
Alcatel 3HE00071AA  4-port ATM OC-12c/STM-4c MDA, accepts up...
Alcatel 3HE00074AA  16-port ATM OC-3c/STM-1c MDA, accepts up...
Alcatel 3HE00101AB  FPBA 20-PORT 10/100/1000BASE-TX MDA
Alcatel 3HE00105AA  12-port Channelized DS3/E3 MDA, supports...
Alcatel 3HE00188AA  7750 SR 7 slot DC PEM 1, DC Power Entry...
Alcatel 3HE00188AB  7750 SR 7 slot DC PEM 2, DC Power Entry...
Alcatel 3HE00193AA  1-port Channelized OC-12/STM-4 MDA, supp...
Alcatel 3HE00194AA  4-port Channelized OC-3/STM-1 MDA, suppo...
Alcatel 3HE00229AB  7450 ESS 20 Gbps Input Output Module(IOM...
Alcatel 3HE00230AA  7450 ESS 60-port 10/100BASE-T MDA, five...
Alcatel 3HE00231AA  7450 ESS 20-port 100BASE-FX MDA. Accepts...
Alcatel 3HE00233AA  7450 ESS 20-port Gigabit Ethernet Optica...
Alcatel 3HE00234AB  7450 ESS 20-port 10/100/1000 with RJ45...
Alcatel 3HE00235AA  7450 ESS 1-Port 10GBase-LW/LR Ethernet...
Alcatel 3HE00236AA  7450 ESS 1-Port 10GBase-EW/ER Ethernet...
Alcatel 3HE00237AA  7450 ESS 16-port SONET/SDH OC-3c/STM-1c...
Alcatel 3HE00238AA  7450 ESS 8-port SONET/SDH OC-12c/STM-4c...
Alcatel 3HE00239AA  7450 ESS 2-port SONET/SDH OC-48c/STM-16c...
Alcatel 3HE00243AA  7450 ESS 16-port SONET/SDH OC-12c/STM-4...
Alcatel 3HE00244AA  7450 ESS 4-port SONET/SDH OC-48c/STM-16c...
Alcatel 3HE00260AA  7450 ESS 7 slot DC PEM 1, DC Power Entry...
Alcatel 3HE00260AB  '7450 ESS 7 slot DC PEM 2, DC Power Entr...
Alcatel 3HE00317AA  7450 ESS 2-port 10GBASE Ethernet MDA. Ac...
Alcatel 3HE00410AA  1-port OC-48/STM-16 SONET/SDH Optics Mod...
Alcatel 3HE00470AA  4-port Channelized DS3/E3 MDA, supports...
Alcatel 3HE00564AA  7450 ESS, 7705 SAR, 7710 & 7750 SR, 1-Po...
Alcatel 3HE00707AA  2-port 10GBASE Ethernet MDA, LAN PHY, re...
Alcatel 3HE00708AA  20-port Gigabit Ethernet MDA, requires...
Alcatel 3HE00709AA  1-port SONET/SDH OC-192c/STM-64c MDA wit...
Alcatel 3HE00710AA  7750 SR 1-Port 10GBASE-ZW/ZR (80km) Ethe...
Alcatel 3HE00714AA  1-port 10GBASE Ethernet MDA, LAN PHY,req...
Alcatel 3HE01014AA  7710 SR Control / Forwarding Module 12...
Alcatel 3HE01017AA  7710 SR DC Power Entry Module
Alcatel 3HE01018AA  7710 SR AC Power Entry Module
Alcatel 3HE01019AA  7710 SR Chassis Control Module for exter...
Alcatel 3HE01020AA  7710 SR 8-port DS1/E1 Compact Media Adap...
Alcatel 3HE01021AA  7710 SR 4-port DS3/E3 Compact Media Adap...
Alcatel 3HE01022AA  7710 SR 8-port 10/100Base-T Ethernet CMA...
Alcatel 3HE01023AA  7710 SR 1-port Gigabit Ethernet Optical...
Alcatel 3HE01024AA  7710 SR MDA Carrier Module, supports one...
Alcatel 3HE01170AA  7750 SR Switch Fabric/CPM 2 400 Gbps, on...
Alcatel 3HE01171AA  7750 SR Switch Fabric/CPM 2 200 Gbps, on...
Alcatel 3HE01172AA  7450 ESS Switch Fabric/CPM 2 200 Gbps...
Alcatel 3HE01173AA  7450 ESS 1-port 10GBASE-ZW/ZR (80 km) Et...
Alcatel 3HE01197AA  7750 SR Versatile Services Module(VSM)...
Alcatel 3HE01198AA  7450 ESS Versatile Services Module(VSM)...
Alcatel 3HE01364AA  4-port Channelized OC-3/STM-1 Any Servic...
Alcatel 3HE01472AA  '7450 ESS 10 Gbps Input Output Module(IO...
Alcatel 3HE01473AA  7750 SR 20G Input Output Module (IOM)...
Alcatel 3HE01532AA  7450 ESS 10-port Gigabit Ethernet Optica...
Alcatel 3HE01615AA  5-port Gigabit Ethernet Optical MDA Rev...
Alcatel 3HE01616AA  7750 7710 SR MDA Module, 10-Port GbE Opt...
Alcatel 3HE01617AA  7450 ESS 1-port 10GBASE Ethernet MDA. Ac...
Alcatel 3HE02021AA  7750 SR XFP/SFP 1-Port 10GBASE (LAN PHY)...
Alcatel 3HE02022AA  7450 ESS 1-port 10GBASE + 10-port Gigabi...
Alcatel 3HE02032AA  7450 ESS Switch Fabric/CPM 2 400 Gbps fo...
Alcatel 3HE02058AA  7450 ESS 12 slot Shelf DC Power Entry Mo...
Alcatel 3HE02175AA  7710 SR Control and Forwarding Module...
Alcatel 3HE02179AA  7710 SR-c4 DC Power Entry Module
Alcatel 3HE02180AA  7710 SR-c4 AC Power Entry Module
Alcatel 3HE02181AA  7710 SR-c4 Chassis Control Module for ex...
Alcatel 3HE02185AA  7710 SR 2-port SONET/SDH OC-12c/STM-4c...
Alcatel 3HE02186AA  7710 SR 8-port ATM DS1/E1 Compact Media...
Alcatel 3HE02297AA  7450 ESS Switch Fabric/CPM 2 80 Gbps. On...
Alcatel 3HE02499AA  1-port Channelized OC12/STM4 Any Service...
Alcatel 3HE02500AA  12-port Channelized DS3/E3 (DS0) Any Ser...
Alcatel 3HE02501AA  4-Port Channelized DS3/E3 (DS0) Any Serv...
Alcatel 3HE03077AA  1-port Channelized OC-3/STM-1 Circuit Em...
Alcatel 3HE03078AA  1-port Channelized OC-3/STM-1 Circuit Em...
Alcatel 90-2188-16-B  36170/7470: OC3 Intermediate R
Alcatel 90-2188-16-G  36170/7470: OC3 Intermediate R
Alcatel 90-2292-31-M  STM4 Intermediate Reach ATM Mo
Alcatel 90-2304-31-M  OC12 Intermediate Reach ATM Mo
Alcatel 90-2305-03-U  STM1 MMF ATM Module (R1.3)
Alcatel 90-2541-41  36170 T1 PRI UFR Octal Card (R3.1)
Alcatel 90-2544-11B  36170 T1 PRI CFR Quad Module (R2.2)
Alcatel 90-2544-12  36170 E1 120PRI CFR Quad Module (R2.2)
Alcatel 90-3017-01-B  Upgrade Kit, R2.1/2.2 OC3/STM1
Alcatel 90-3162-12  36170/7670: 800M ISL Hub Card (R3.1)
Alcatel 90-3553-11  7470: DS3 CFR Card (R4.2)
Alcatel 90-4458-01  3-Port DS3 Module
Alcatel 90-4462-01  7270: OC3/STM1 SR MMF I/O
Alcatel 90-4463-01  3-Port DS3/E3 BNC I/O Module
Alcatel 90-4590  7670 50G Switch Module
Alcatel 90-4669  7670 Control Card
Alcatel 90-4672-01  36170: IMA Module-T1/E1 ATM CR
Alcatel 90-4672-01-06  36170: IMA Module-T1/E1 ATM CR
Alcatel 90-4905-21  36170/7670: OC3 Single Mode IR Module (R...
Alcatel 90-4909-21  36170 STM1-2 IR Intermediate Reach UNI...
Alcatel 90-4909-xx  7470: STM1-2 IR w / CPU-2 Module
Alcatel 90-5935-01  36170/7670: DS3-2 ATM UNI / NNI w / CPU...
Alcatel 90-5935-12  36170/7670: DS3-2 ATM UNI / NNI w / CPU-...
Alcatel 90-5935-12-03  36170/7670: DS3-2 ATM UNI / NNI w / CPU-...
Alcatel 90-5935-22  36170/7670: DS3-2 ATM UNI / NNI w / CPU-...
Alcatel 90-6226-01  36170: Integrated Call Processing / PNNI...
Alcatel 90-6499-01  Stratum 3 SSU Module
Alcatel 90-6602-01  Card, Ethernet 10/100 MB
Alcatel 90-6603-01  4-Port 10/100Base-T Module
Alcatel 90-6703  7670 Control Interconnect Card (CIC)
Alcatel 90-6704-02  7670: 8-Port Multi-Rate SONET/SDH ATM/IP...
Alcatel 90-7569-02  7670 8-Port OC3c/STM1 IR I/O Module
Alcatel 90-7570-03  2P OC12C/STM4 LR I/O Card
Alcatel 90-7572-01  7670: Multi-Rate ATM 16 SONET / SDH Modu...
Alcatel 90-8395-01  7670 8-Port DS3 ATM I/O Module
Alcatel 90-9132-01  MR48 Line Card
Alcatel 90-9227-02  4-Port OC12/STM4 IR MR48 Channelized I/O...
Alcatel OC-5000-1055  OmniCore 5000 Spare EMM
Alcatel OC-5000-1056 Buy Now$650 OmniCore 20-Port 10/100Base-TX Module
Alcatel OC-5000-1058  OmniCore 2-Port 1000Base-SX Module
Alcatel OC-5000-1061 Buy Now$350 OmniCore 2-Port 1000Base-SX Module w /...
Alcatel OC-5000-1063  OmniCore 2-Port 1000Base-LX Module
Alcatel OC-5000-1067  OmniCore 2-Port 1000Base-LH, 50km Long...
Alcatel OSM-8OC3-POS-SI  8-Port OC3 STM-1 SONET SDH OSM SM-IR 4GE...



Used Alcatel Equipment - Product Lines: