A Global Exchange for Quality Networking Products
 

Used Cisco Equipment

Paragon carries a wide selection of quality used Cisco equipment from the entire line of Cisco Products including metro EDFA's, local directors and content engines. This list consists of mainly off-beat Cisco products, to see the entire line select used cisco network equipment.

Each piece of used Cisco gear we sell undergoes an extensive inspection and testing process we call Paragon Next2New recertification. This allows us to stand behind every piece of used Cisco hardware we sell by providing our end-user customers with up to a 1-Year Warranty.

As an established reseller of quality refurbished Cisco equipment and hardware, we are always interested in purchasing your new, pre-owned, used Cisco or other surplus networking equipment.
Apply the value of your surplus IT gear to your next purchase at Paragon.

Looking for network equipment from another manufacturer?
Visit our used network products page to browse our complete line of refurbished network products.

 4477 Used Cisco Products
Product Name Description Select
Cisco 10720-RPR-SFP  OC48/STM16 Dual Mode RPR/SRP Uplink Modu...
Cisco 10X1GE-SFP-LC  12000 Series 10-Port GbE Card w / SFP LC...
Cisco 10X1GE-SFP-LC-B  12000 Series 10-Port GbE Line Card
Cisco 12000-SIP-400  2.5 Gbps IP Services Engine (modular)...
Cisco 12000-SIP-401  Multirate 2.5G IP Service (Modular)
Cisco 12000-SIP-600  10Gbps IP Services Engine (modular)
Cisco 12000/6-AC-PEM  12000 Series 6-Slot Enhanced AC PEM
Cisco 12406/120  12000 6-Slot Router 120Gbps Fabric w/ (3...
Cisco 12410/200  12000 10-Slot Router 200Gbps Fabric w/...
Cisco 12DS3-SMB  12-Port DS3 Line Card
Cisco 12DS3-SMB-B  12000 Series 12-Port DS-3 Line Card w/...
Cisco 12E3-SMB  12000 Series 12-Port E3 Line Card w/ ECC
Cisco 13N2285 Buy Now$75 IBM / Cisco 4-Port Intelligent Gigabit...
Cisco 15216-2950  Catalyst 2950 Stackable Ethernet Switch
Cisco 15216-AD1-2-1510  15216 OADM Add Drop Multiplexer, 1510nm
Cisco 15216-AD1-2-30.3  ITU-200 GHz 1-Channel, 2 path OADM ch...
Cisco 15216-AD1-2-31.9  ITU-200 GHz 1-Channel, 2 path OADM ch...
Cisco 15216-AD1-2-33.4  ITU-200 GHz 1-Channel, 2 path OADM ch...
Cisco 15216-AD1-2-35.0  ITU-200 GHz 1-Channel, 2 path OADM ch...
Cisco 15216-AD1-2-36.6  ITU-200 GHz 1-Channel, 2 path OADM ch...
Cisco 15216-AD1-2-38.1  ITU-200 GHz 1-channel, 2 path OADM ch...
Cisco 15216-AD1-2-39.7  ITU-200 GHz 1-Channel, 2 path OADM ch...
Cisco 15216-AD1-2-41.3  ITU-200 GHz 1-Channel, 2 path OADM ch...
Cisco 15216-AD1-2-42.9  ITU-200 GHz 1-Channel, 2 path OADM ch...
Cisco 15216-AD1-2-47.7  ITU-200 GHz 1-Channel, 2-Path OADM Chann...
Cisco 15216-AD1-2-49.3  ITU-200 GHz 1-Channel, 2 Path OADM chann...
Cisco 15216-AD1-2-50.9  ITU-200 GHz 1-Channel, 2 Path OADM Chann...
Cisco 15216-AD1-2-52.5  ITU-200 GHz 1-Channel, 2 Path OADM Chann...
Cisco 15216-AD1-2-54.1  ITU-200 GHz 1-Channel, 2-Path OADM ch...
Cisco 15216-AD1-2-55.7  ITU-200 GHz 1-Channel, 2 path OADM ch...
Cisco 15216-AD1-2A-50.1  ONS 15216 AD1 ITU 100GHz 2 OADM VOA
Cisco 15216-AD1-2A-60.6  ITU-100 GHz 1-channel,2 path OADM ch. 15...
Cisco 15216-AD2-2-33.4  ITU-200 GHz 2-channel, 2 path OADM ch...
Cisco 15216-AD2-2-36.6  ITU-200 GHz 2-channel, 2 path OADM ch...
Cisco 15216-AD2-2-39.7  ITU-200 GHz 2-channel, 2 path OADM ch...
Cisco 15216-AD2-2-42.9  ITU-200 GHz 2-Channel, 2 path OADM ch...
Cisco 15216-AD2-2-49.3  ITU-200 GHz 2-channel, 2 path OADM ch...
Cisco 15216-AD2-2-52.5  ITU-200 GHz 2-channel, 2 path OADM ch...
Cisco 15216-AD2-2-55.7  ITU-200 GHz 2-channel, 2 path OADM ch...
Cisco 15216-AD2-2-58.9  ITU-200 GHz 2-channel, 2 path OADM ch...
Cisco 15216-AD2-2A-31.1  ITU-100 GHz 2-ch, 2 path OADM-1531.12...
Cisco 15216-AD2-2A-32.6  ITU-100 GHz 2-Ch, 2 path OADM-1532.68...
Cisco 15216-AD2-2A-35.0  ITU-100 GHz 2-Ch, 2 path OADM-1535.04...
Cisco 15216-AD2-2A-36.6  ITU-100 GHz 2-Ch, 2 path OADM-1536.61...
Cisco 15216-AD2-2A-38.9  ITU-100 GHz 2-Ch, 2 path OADM-1538.98...
Cisco 15216-AD2-2A-40.5  ITU-100 GHz 2-Ch, 2 path OADM-1540.56...
Cisco 15216-AD2-2A-42.9  ITU-100 GHz 2-Ch, 2 path OADM-1542.94...
Cisco 15216-AD2-2A-44.5  ITU-100 GHz 2-Ch, 2 path OADM-1544.53...
Cisco 15216-AD2-2A-46.9  ITU-100 GHz 2-Ch, 2 path OADM-1546.92...
Cisco 15216-AD2-2A-48.5  ITU-100 GHz 2-Ch, 2 path OADM-1548.51...
Cisco 15216-AD2-2A-50.9  ITU-100 GHz 2-Ch, 2 path OADM-1550.92...
Cisco 15216-AD2-2A-52.5  ITU-100 GHz 2-Ch, 2 path OADM-1552.52...
Cisco 15216-AD2-2A-54.9  ITU-100 GHz 2-Ch, 2 path OADM-1554.94...
Cisco 15216-AD2-2A-56.5  ITU-100 GHz 2-Ch, 2 path OADM-1556.55...
Cisco 15216-AD2-2A-58.9  ITU-100 GHz 2-Ch, 2 path OADM-1558.98...
Cisco 15216-AD2-2A-60.6  ITU-100 GHz 2-Ch, 2 path OADM-1560.61...
Cisco 15216-AD4-2A-32.6  ITU 100GHz 4Ch, 2 path OADM-1532.68,31.9...
Cisco 15216-AD4-2A-36.6  ITU 100GHz 4Ch, 2 path OADM-1536.61,35.8...
Cisco 15216-AD4-2A-40.5  ITU 100GHz 4Ch, 2 path OADM-1540.56,39.7...
Cisco 15216-AD4-2A-44.1  ITU 100GHz 4Ch, 2 path OADM-1544.15,43.7...
Cisco 15216-AD4-2A-48.5  ITU 100GHz 4Ch, 2 path OADM-1548.51,47.7...
Cisco 15216-AD4-2A-52.5  ITU 100GHz 4Ch, 2 path OADM-1552.52,51.7...
Cisco 15216-AD4-2A-56.5  ITU 100GHz 4Ch,2 path OADM-1556.55,55.75...
Cisco 15216-AD4-2A-60.6  ITU 100GHz 4Ch,2 path OADM-1560.61,59.79...
Cisco 15216-CS-2  2-Channel Optical Splitter or Combiner...
Cisco 15216-CS-3  3-Channel Optical Splitter or Combiner...
Cisco 15216-CS-4  4-Channel Optical Splitter or Combiner...
Cisco 15216-CS-SM-Y  Single-Mode Y Cable Protection FlexMod
Cisco 15216-DCU-1150  Dispersion Compensated Fiber (DCF) of -1...
Cisco 15216-DCU-450  Disperson Compensated Fiber (DCF) of -...
Cisco 15216-DCU-550  Dispersion Compensated Fiber (DCF) of...
Cisco 15216-DCU-750  DCF Dispersion Compensation Filter of -7...
Cisco 15216-DCU-950  Dispersion Compensated Fiber (DCF) of...
Cisco 15216-DCU-E-200  E-LEAF Dispersion Compensation Unit 200...
Cisco 15216-DCU-E-350  E-LEAF Dispersion Compensation Unit 350...
Cisco 15216-EDFA1  Metro Erbium Dopped Fiber Amplifier 17dB...
Cisco 15216-EDFA2  Metro Erbium Dopped Fiber Amplifier 17...
Cisco 15216-EDFA2-A  Metro Erbium Dopped Fiber Amplifier 17dB...
Cisco 15216-EDFA3  Optical Amplifier: Metro EDFA, Mid Stage...
Cisco 15216-FLA-8-36.6  ITU-100GHz 8-Channel, FlexMod-1536.61 to...
Cisco 15216-FLA-8-44.5  ITU-100GHz 8-Channel, FlexMod-1544.53 to...
Cisco 15216-FLA-8-52.5  ITU-100GHz 8-Channel, FlexMod-1552.52 to...
Cisco 15216-FLA-8-60.6  ITU-100GHz 8-Channel, FlexMod-1560.61 to...
Cisco 15216-FLB-2-31.1  ITU-100 GHz 2-Channel, FlexModule 1531.1...
Cisco 15216-FLB-2-32.6  ITU-100 GHz 2-Ch, FlexMod-1532.68, 1531...
Cisco 15216-FLB-2-35.0  ITU-100 GHz 2-Ch, FlexMod-1535.04, 1534...
Cisco 15216-FLB-2-36.6  ITU-100 GHz 2-Ch, FlexMod-1536.61, 1535...
Cisco 15216-FLB-2-38.9  ITU-100 GHz 2-Ch, FlexMod-1538.98, 1538...
Cisco 15216-FLB-2-40.5  ITU-100 GHz 2-Ch, FlexMod-1540.56, 1539...
Cisco 15216-FLB-2-42.9  ITU-100 GHz 2-Ch, FlexMod-1542.94, 1542...
Cisco 15216-FLB-2-44.5  ITU-100 GHz 2-Ch, FlexMod-1544.53, 1543...
Cisco 15216-FLB-2-46.9  ITU-100 GHz 2-Ch, FlexMod-1546.92, 1546...
Cisco 15216-FLB-2-48.5  ITU-100 GHz 2-Ch, FlexMod-1548.51, 1547...
Cisco 15216-FLB-2-50.9  ITU-100 GHz 2-Ch, FlexMod-1550.92, 1550...
Cisco 15216-FLB-2-52.5  ITU-100 GHz 2-Ch, FlexMod-1552.52, 1551...
Cisco 15216-FLB-2-54.9  ITU-100 GHz 2-Ch, FlexMod-1554.94, 1554...
Cisco 15216-FLB-2-56.5  ITU-100 GHz 2-Ch, FlexMod-1556.55, 1555...
Cisco 15216-FLB-2-58.9  ITU-100 GHz 2-Ch, FlexMod-1558.98, 1558...
Cisco 15216-FLB-2-60.6  ITU-100 GHz 2-Ch, FlexMod-1560.61, 1559...
Cisco 15216-MD16-2-BLUE  ITU-100 GHz 1x16 Blue Mux/Demux
Cisco 15216-MD16-2-RED  ITU-100 GHz 16x16 Red Mux/Demux
Cisco 15216-MD9-2-BLUE  ITU-200 GHz 9x9 Blue Mux/Demux
Cisco 15216-MD9-2-RED  ITU-200 GHz 9x9 Red Mux/Demux
Cisco 15216-OPM  Optical Performance Manager Unit
Cisco 15216-SC-48  ONS 15216 FLA Splitter Band Combiner
Cisco 15216-V-4  4-Channel VOA FlexModule
Cisco 15305-AC-230V  15305 230V AC Power Module
Cisco 15305-CBL-LFH-3  32 E1 LFH Connect, Patch Cable, 3M
Cisco 15305-DC  15305 DC Power Module
Cisco 15305-E1-63  15305 63xE1 120 Ohm (LFH Connectors) Ser...
Cisco 15305-E1-8  15305 8xE1 120ohm RJ-45 Service Module
Cisco 15305-E100-8  15305 8xFE 10/100BaseTX Service Module
Cisco 15305-E100-8-W  15305 8xFE 10/100Base-TX Service Module...
Cisco 15305-E100S1.1-8  15305 8xFE Service Module w/ Mapper and...
Cisco 15305-E3T3-6  15305 6xE3/T3 75ohm (1.0/2.3 Connectors)...
Cisco 15305-FAN-ALM  15305 Alarm Fan Module
Cisco 15305-GE-2-LC  15305 2xGE 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-T Servi...
Cisco 15305-GE-2-W  15305 2xGE Service Module w/ WAN Mapper...
Cisco 15305-GE-2S1.1-8  15305 2xGE Service Module w/ Mapper and...
Cisco 15305-L16.2-1-LC  15305 1xSTM-16, LH, 1550nm, Optical Serv...
Cisco 15305-L4.2-2-LC  15305 2xSTM-4, LH, 1550nm, Optical Servi...
Cisco 15305-PP-32E1-120  32 E1 Patch Panel 120 ohm, RJ-45
Cisco 15305-PP-32E1-75  32 E1 Patch Panel 75 ohm, Coax 1.0/2.3
Cisco 15305-S1.1-2-21E1  15305 2xSTM-1 SH, 21xE1 Module
Cisco 15305-S1.1-2-LC  15305 2xSTM-1, SH, 1310nm, Optical Servi...
Cisco 15305-S1.1-8-LC  15305 8xSTM-1, SH, 1310nm, Optical Servi...
Cisco 15305-S16.1-1-LC  15305 1xSTM-16, SH, 1310nm, Optical Serv...
Cisco 15305-S4.1-2-LC  CISCO 15305 2xSTM-4 SH 1310nm Optical Se...
Cisco 15305-SA-R1.0.0  15305 Shelf Assembly 1.0.0, No RTU licen...
Cisco 15305-SA-R1.1.0  15305 Shelf Assy. 1.1.0, No RTU License
Cisco 15305-SA-R1.1.1  15305 Shelf Assembly R1.1.1 -No RTU Lice...
Cisco 15305-SA-R3.0.0  15305 Shelf Assembly R3..0.0 -No RTU Lic...
Cisco 15305-SA-R3.0.5  15305 Shelf Assy. R3.0.5, No RTU License
Cisco 15310-CE-100T-8  ONS 15310-CL CE-Series 8-Port 10/100 Car...
Cisco 15310-CL-AC-SA-K9  ONS 15310 AC Chassis Sub Assy.
Cisco 15310-CL-DC-SA-K9 Buy Now$895 CISCO ONS 15310 CL DC K9 DC Chassis Sub-...
Cisco 15310-CTX-2500-K9  The CTX2500 card, for use with the ONS...
Cisco 15310-MA-SA  Multiservice Provisioning Platform (MSPP...
Cisco 15310-ML-100T-8  ONS 15310-CL ML-Series 8-Port 10/100 Mbp...
Cisco 15310-P-CE-100T-8  ONS 15310 (CL and MA) Platform CE-Series...
Cisco 15310-P-ML-100T-8  ONS 15310 (CL and MA) "Platform" ML-Seri...
Cisco 15327-BLANK-HS  15327 Empty High Speed Slot Filler Panel
Cisco 15327-BLANK-MIC  15327 Empty MIC Slot Filler Panel
Cisco 15327-BLANK-XTC  15327 ONS Empty XTX Slot Filler Panel
Cisco 15327-E10/100T-4 Buy Now$250 15327 10/100Base-TX, 4 Ckt., RJ45
Cisco 15327-FTA  15327 Shelf Fan Tray Assy. wo/ Filter (R...
Cisco 15327-FTA-T  15327 Shelf Fan Tray - ITEMP
Cisco 15327-FTF  15327 ONS Shelf Fan Tray Filter
Cisco 15327-G1000-2  15327 2-Port Gigabit Ethernet Module
Cisco 15327-MIC-28-3-A  15327 Elect I/F, Tx, 28 DS1, 3 DS3, A Si...
Cisco 15327-MIC-28-3-B  Elect I/F, Rx, 28 DS1, 3 DS3, B Side
Cisco 15327-MIC-A-T  Elect I/F, Tx, 28 DS1, 3 DS3, A Side, IT...
Cisco 15327-MIC-B-T  15327 ONS Electrical Interface RX 28 DS1...
Cisco 15327-MICA Buy Now$80 Elect I/F tx 28 DS1 3 DS3 A side
Cisco 15327-MICB Buy Now$75 Elect I/F, RX 28 DS1, 3 DS3, B side
Cisco 15327-OC12-1-IR Buy Now$300 15327 OC12, IR, 1310nm, 1 Ckt. SC, Modul...
Cisco 15327-OC12-1-L15  15327 ONS: OC12, LR, 1550nm, 1 SC Port...
Cisco 15327-OC12-1I13-T  15454 ONS OC12, IR, 1310, 1 Ckt., SC, I-...
Cisco 15327-OC12-1L15-T  15327 OC12 Long Range, 1550nm, SC I-TEMP
Cisco 15327-OC3-4I13-T  ONS 15327 OC3 IR Intermediate Reach 1310...
Cisco 15327-OC48-1-IR Buy Now$100 15327 SONET OC48, Intermediate Reach, 13...
Cisco 15327-OC48-1I13-T  15327 ONS OC48 Intermediate Reach, 1310n...
Cisco 15327-OC48-1L15-T  15327 ONS OC48, LR, SC Optics, 1550nm...
Cisco 15327-OC48-1LR15  15327 OC-48, LR, SC Optics, 1550 nm Modu...
Cisco 15327-SA Buy Now$100 15327 Shelf Assembly Chassis only
Cisco 15327-SFP-LC-LX  15327 ONS 1000Base-LX LC, SFP
Cisco 15327-SFP-LC-SX  15327 ONS 1000Base-SX LC, SFP
Cisco 15327-SHIPKIT  15327 Shelf Installation Accessories
Cisco 15327-WME-BAT  Battery Backup Enclosure for 15327 WME
Cisco 15327-WME-CHAS  15327 WME Optical Transport Platform, Ca...
Cisco 15327-XTC-14  15327 XC 576 STS 1344 VT, 14 DS1 Module
Cisco 15327-XTC-14-T  15327 ONS: XC 576 STS, 672 VT, 14 DS, I-...
Cisco 15327-XTC-28-3 Buy Now$400 15327 XC 288 STS, 336 VT, 28 DS1, 3 DS3...
Cisco 15327-XTC-28-3-T  15327 ONS XTC 576 672 VT 28 DS1 3 DS3 IT...
Cisco 15454-0SA  15454 0-Shelf Bay Assy.
Cisco 15454-1000/4-G  15454 GbE Module, 4 Ckt., GBIC - G
Cisco 15454-10DME-C  15454 8-Port EFEC Data Muxponder Card...
Cisco 15454-10DME-L  15454 8-Port EFEC Data Muxponder Card...
Cisco 15454-10E-L1-58.1  ONS 15454 ONS Multirate TXP 10G/10GE EFE...
Cisco 15454-10E-L1-C  15454 10Gbps EFEC Multirate Transponder...
Cisco 15454-10E-L1-L  15454 10Gbps EFEC Multirate Transponder...
Cisco 15454-10G-S1  15454 SONET Platform, OC-192 XFP-Based...
Cisco 15454-10G-XR  15454 SONET Platform, OC-192 XFP-Based...
Cisco 15454-10GE-XPE  ONS 15454 GE E-FEC Ethernet Enhanced Cro...
Cisco 15454-10M-L1-30.3  2.5 Gbs - 10Gbs Muxponder-100Ghz-Tunable...
Cisco 15454-10M-L1-31.9  2.5 Gbs - 10Gbs Muxponder-100Ghz-Tunable...
Cisco 15454-10M-L1-34.2  2.5 Gbs - 10Gbs Muxponder-100Ghz-Tunable...
Cisco 15454-10M-L1-35.8  2.5 Gbs - 10Gbs Muxponder-100Ghz-Tunable...
Cisco 15454-10M-L1-38.1  2.5 Gbs - 10Gbs Muxponder-100Ghz-Tunable...
Cisco 15454-10M-L1-39.7  2.5 Gbs - 10Gbs Muxponder-100Ghz-Tunable...
Cisco 15454-10M-L1-42.1  2.5 Gbs - 10Gbs Muxponder-100Ghz-Tunable...
Cisco 15454-10M-L1-43.7  2.5 Gbs - 10Gbs Muxponder-100Ghz-Tunable...
Cisco 15454-10M-L1-46.1  2.5 Gbs - 10Gbs Muxponder-100Ghz-Tunable...
Cisco 15454-10M-L1-47.7  2.5 Gbs - 10Gbs Muxponder-100Ghz-Tunable...
Cisco 15454-10M-L1-50.1  2.5 Gbs - 10Gbs Muxponder-100Ghz-Tunable...
Cisco 15454-10M-L1-51.7  2.5 Gbs - 10Gbs Muxponder-100Ghz-Tunable...
Cisco 15454-10M-L1-54.1  2.5 Gbs - 10Gbs Muxponder-100Ghz-Tunable...
Cisco 15454-10M-L1-55.7  2.5 Gbs - 10Gbs Muxponder-100Ghz-Tunable...
Cisco 15454-10M-L1-58.1  2.5 Gbs - 10Gbs Muxponder-100Ghz-Tunable...
Cisco 15454-10M-L1-59.7  2.5 Gbs - 10Gbs Muxponder-100Ghz-Tunable...

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 Next