A Global Exchange for Quality Networking Products

Used Cisco Modules

Paragon carries a wide selection of quality used Cisco modules for the entire line of Cisco routers and Cisco Catalyst switches. In addition to refurbished Cisco interface modules, we also carry an extensive line of Cisco chassis and Cisco accessories to complement your interface module purchase.

Each used Cisco module we sell undergoes an extensive inspection and testing process we call Paragon Next2New recertification. This allows us to stand behind every used Cisco interface module we sell by providing our end-user customers with up to a 1-Year Warranty.

As an established reseller of quality refurbished Cisco interface modules, we are always interested in purchasing your new, used or surplus Cisco or other networking equipment.
Apply the value of your surplus IT gear to your next purchase at Paragon.

All used Cisco modules are offered at discounts of 50-85% off of manufacturer list prices, are backed by a 30-day return policy, and come with one of Paragon's standard limited warranty programs, including our Standard 1-Year Limited Warranty to domestic end-users.

 2225 Used Cisco Interface Modules
Product Name Description Select
Cisco 10720-RPR-SFP  OC48/STM16 Dual Mode RPR/SRP Uplink Modu...
Cisco 10X1GE-SFP-LC  12000 Series 10-Port GbE Card w / SFP LC...
Cisco 10X1GE-SFP-LC-B  12000 Series 10-Port GbE Line Card
Cisco 12000-SIP-400  2.5 Gbps IP Services Engine (modular)...
Cisco 12000-SIP-401  Multirate 2.5G IP Service (Modular)
Cisco 12000-SIP-600  10Gbps IP Services Engine (modular)
Cisco 12DS3-SMB  12-Port DS3 Line Card
Cisco 12DS3-SMB-B  12000 Series 12-Port DS-3 Line Card w/...
Cisco 12E3-SMB  12000 Series 12-Port E3 Line Card w/ ECC
Cisco 13N2285 Buy Now$75 IBM / Cisco 4-Port Intelligent Gigabit...
Cisco 15305-AC-230V  15305 230V AC Power Module
Cisco 15305-DC  15305 DC Power Module
Cisco 15305-E100-8  15305 8xFE 10/100BaseTX Service Module
Cisco 15305-E100-8-W  15305 8xFE 10/100Base-TX Service Module...
Cisco 15305-E100S1.1-8  15305 8xFE Service Module w/ Mapper and...
Cisco 15305-E1-63  15305 63xE1 120 Ohm (LFH Connectors) Ser...
Cisco 15305-E1-8  15305 8xE1 120ohm RJ-45 Service Module
Cisco 15305-E3T3-6  15305 6xE3/T3 75ohm (1.0/2.3 Connectors)...
Cisco 15305-FAN-ALM  15305 Alarm Fan Module
Cisco 15305-GE-2-LC  15305 2xGE 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-T Servi...
Cisco 15305-GE-2S1.1-8  15305 2xGE Service Module w/ Mapper and...
Cisco 15305-GE-2-W  15305 2xGE Service Module w/ WAN Mapper...
Cisco 15305-L16.2-1-LC  15305 1xSTM-16, LH, 1550nm, Optical Serv...
Cisco 15305-L4.2-2-LC  15305 2xSTM-4, LH, 1550nm, Optical Servi...
Cisco 15305-S1.1-2-21E1  15305 2xSTM-1 SH, 21xE1 Module
Cisco 15305-S1.1-2-LC  15305 2xSTM-1, SH, 1310nm, Optical Servi...
Cisco 15305-S1.1-8-LC  15305 8xSTM-1, SH, 1310nm, Optical Servi...
Cisco 15305-S16.1-1-LC  15305 1xSTM-16, SH, 1310nm, Optical Serv...
Cisco 15305-S4.1-2-LC  CISCO 15305 2xSTM-4 SH 1310nm Optical Se...
Cisco 15310-CE-100T-8  ONS 15310-CL CE-Series 8-Port 10/100 Car...
Cisco 15310-CTX-2500-K9  The CTX2500 card, for use with the ONS...
Cisco 15310-ML-100T-8  ONS 15310-CL ML-Series 8-Port 10/100 Mbp...
Cisco 15310-P-CE-100T-8  ONS 15310 (CL and MA) Platform CE-Series...
Cisco 15310-P-ML-100T-8  ONS 15310 (CL and MA) "Platform" ML-Seri...
Cisco 15327-E10/100T-4 Buy Now$250 15327 10/100Base-TX, 4 Ckt., RJ45
Cisco 15327-G1000-2  15327 2-Port Gigabit Ethernet Module
Cisco 15327-MIC-28-3-A  15327 Elect I/F, Tx, 28 DS1, 3 DS3, A Si...
Cisco 15327-MIC-28-3-B  Elect I/F, Rx, 28 DS1, 3 DS3, B Side
Cisco 15327-MICA Buy Now$80 Elect I/F tx 28 DS1 3 DS3 A side
Cisco 15327-MIC-A-T  Elect I/F, Tx, 28 DS1, 3 DS3, A Side, IT...
Cisco 15327-MICB Buy Now$75 Elect I/F, RX 28 DS1, 3 DS3, B side
Cisco 15327-MIC-B-T  15327 ONS Electrical Interface RX 28 DS1...
Cisco 15327-OC12-1I13-T  15454 ONS OC12, IR, 1310, 1 Ckt., SC, I-...
Cisco 15327-OC12-1-IR Buy Now$300 15327 OC12, IR, 1310nm, 1 Ckt. SC, Modul...
Cisco 15327-OC12-1-L15  15327 ONS: OC12, LR, 1550nm, 1 SC Port...
Cisco 15327-OC12-1L15-T  15327 OC12 Long Range, 1550nm, SC I-TEMP
Cisco 15327-OC3-4I13-T  ONS 15327 OC3 IR Intermediate Reach 1310...
Cisco 15327-OC48-1I13-T  15327 ONS OC48 Intermediate Reach, 1310n...
Cisco 15327-OC48-1-IR Buy Now$100 15327 SONET OC48, Intermediate Reach, 13...
Cisco 15327-OC48-1L15-T  15327 ONS OC48, LR, SC Optics, 1550nm...
Cisco 15327-OC48-1LR15  15327 OC-48, LR, SC Optics, 1550 nm Modu...
Cisco 15327-XTC-14  15327 XC 576 STS 1344 VT, 14 DS1 Module
Cisco 15327-XTC-14-T  15327 ONS: XC 576 STS, 672 VT, 14 DS, I-...
Cisco 15327-XTC-28-3 Buy Now$400 15327 XC 288 STS, 336 VT, 28 DS1, 3 DS3...
Cisco 15327-XTC-28-3-T  15327 ONS XTC 576 672 VT 28 DS1 3 DS3 IT...
Cisco 15454-1000/4-G  15454 GbE Module, 4 Ckt., GBIC - G
Cisco 15454-10DME-C  15454 8-Port EFEC Data Muxponder Card...
Cisco 15454-10DME-L  15454 8-Port EFEC Data Muxponder Card...
Cisco 15454-10E-L1-58.1  ONS 15454 ONS Multirate TXP 10G/10GE EFE...
Cisco 15454-10E-L1-C  15454 10Gbps EFEC Multirate Transponder...
Cisco 15454-10E-L1-L  15454 10Gbps EFEC Multirate Transponder...
Cisco 15454-10GE-XPE  ONS 15454 GE E-FEC Ethernet Enhanced Cro...
Cisco 15454-10G-S1  15454 SONET Platform, OC-192 XFP-Based...
Cisco 15454-10G-XR  15454 SONET Platform, OC-192 XFP-Based...
Cisco 15454-10ME-34.2  4 x 2.5Gbs - 10Gbs Muxponder - EFEC - Tu...
Cisco 15454-10ME-38.1  4 x 2.5Gbs - 10Gbs Muxponder - EFEC - Tu...
Cisco 15454-10ME-42.1  4 x 2.5Gbs - 10Gbs Muxponder - EFEC - Tu...
Cisco 15454-10ME-46.1  4 x 2.5Gbs - 10Gbs Muxponder - EFEC - Tu...
Cisco 15454-10ME-50.1  4 x 2.5Gbs - 10Gbs Muxponder - EFEC - Tu...
Cisco 15454-10ME-54.1  4 x 2.5Gbs - 10Gbs Muxponder - EFEC - Tu...
Cisco 15454-10ME-58.1  4 x 2.5Gbs, 10Gbs Muxponder, EFEC, Tunab...
Cisco 15454-10ME-L1-C  4-Port OC-48/STM-16 EFEC Muxponder Card...
Cisco 15454-10ME-L1-L  4-Port OC-48/STM-16 EFEC Muxponder Card...
Cisco 15454-10M-L1-30.3  2.5 Gbs - 10Gbs Muxponder-100Ghz-Tunable...
Cisco 15454-10M-L1-31.9  2.5 Gbs - 10Gbs Muxponder-100Ghz-Tunable...
Cisco 15454-10M-L1-34.2  2.5 Gbs - 10Gbs Muxponder-100Ghz-Tunable...
Cisco 15454-10M-L1-35.8  2.5 Gbs - 10Gbs Muxponder-100Ghz-Tunable...
Cisco 15454-10M-L1-38.1  2.5 Gbs - 10Gbs Muxponder-100Ghz-Tunable...
Cisco 15454-10M-L1-39.7  2.5 Gbs - 10Gbs Muxponder-100Ghz-Tunable...
Cisco 15454-10M-L1-42.1  2.5 Gbs - 10Gbs Muxponder-100Ghz-Tunable...
Cisco 15454-10M-L1-43.7  2.5 Gbs - 10Gbs Muxponder-100Ghz-Tunable...
Cisco 15454-10M-L1-46.1  2.5 Gbs - 10Gbs Muxponder-100Ghz-Tunable...
Cisco 15454-10M-L1-47.7  2.5 Gbs - 10Gbs Muxponder-100Ghz-Tunable...
Cisco 15454-10M-L1-50.1  2.5 Gbs - 10Gbs Muxponder-100Ghz-Tunable...
Cisco 15454-10M-L1-51.7  2.5 Gbs - 10Gbs Muxponder-100Ghz-Tunable...
Cisco 15454-10M-L1-54.1  2.5 Gbs - 10Gbs Muxponder-100Ghz-Tunable...
Cisco 15454-10M-L1-55.7  2.5 Gbs - 10Gbs Muxponder-100Ghz-Tunable...
Cisco 15454-10M-L1-58.1  2.5 Gbs - 10Gbs Muxponder-100Ghz-Tunable...
Cisco 15454-10M-L1-59.7  2.5 Gbs - 10Gbs Muxponder-100Ghz-Tunable...
Cisco 15454-10T-L1-30.3  10Gbs Transponder - 100Ghz - Tunable 30...
Cisco 15454-10T-L1-31.9  10Gbs Transponder - 100Ghz - Tunable 31...
Cisco 15454-10T-L1-34.2  10Gbs Transponder - 100Ghz - Tunable 34...
Cisco 15454-10T-L1-35.8  10Gbs Transponder - 100Ghz - Tunable 35...
Cisco 15454-10T-L1-38.1  10Gbs Transponder - 100Ghz - Tunable 38...
Cisco 15454-10T-L1-39.7  10Gbs Transponder - 100Ghz - Tunable 39...
Cisco 15454-10T-L1-42.1  10Gbs Transponder - 100Ghz - Tunable 42...
Cisco 15454-10T-L1-43.7  10Gbs Transponder - 100Ghz - Tunable 43...
Cisco 15454-10T-L1-46.1  10Gbs Transponder - 100Ghz - Tunable 46...
Cisco 15454-10T-L1-47.7  10Gbs Transponder - 100Ghz - Tunable 47...
Cisco 15454-10T-L1-50.1  10Gbs Transponder - 100Ghz - Tunable 50...

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 Next



Used Cisco Equipment - Product Lines: