A Global Exchange for Quality Networking Products

Used Extreme Equipment

Paragon carries a wide selection of quality used Extreme equipment including Extreme Blackdiamond switches, power supplies and much more.

All used Extreme equipment is offered at discounts of 50-85% off of manufacturer list prices, backed by a 30-day return policy and come with one of Paragon's standard limited warranty programs, including our Standard 1-Year Limited Warranty to domestic end-users.

 265 Used Extreme Networks Products
Product Name Description Select
Extreme Networks 10011 Buy Now$20 1000Base-SX GBIC, Short Distance
Extreme Networks 10013  1000Base-LX GBIC, Long Distance
Extreme Networks 10014  Mode Conditioning Patch (MCP) Cord, 3 me...
Extreme Networks 10015  Mode Conditioning Patch (MCP) Cord, 3 me...
Extreme Networks 10016  1000Base-LX70 GBIC, Extra Long Distance...
Extreme Networks 10017  1000Base-ZX GBIC, Extra Long Distance SM
Extreme Networks 10018  1-Port RJ45 1000Base-TX GBIC
Extreme Networks 10019  1000Base-LX GBIC (100km) SMF
Extreme Networks 10051 Buy Now$25 1000Base-SX Mini GBIC SFP LC
Extreme Networks 10052  1000Base-LX Mini GBIC
Extreme Networks 10053  1000Base-ZX Mini GBIC LC
Extreme Networks 10056  1000BaseBX Mini GBIC BX-U SFP SMF
Extreme Networks 10057  1000BaseBX Mini GBIC BX-D SFP SMF
Extreme Networks 10058  100BaseBX-D Mini GBIC Module, 1-Port LC...
Extreme Networks 10059  100BaseBX-U Mini GBIC Module, 1-Port LC...
Extreme Networks 10060  Mini-GBIC, SFP, Dual-Speed 100Base-FX/10...
Extreme Networks 10063  100FX MMF mini-GBIC
Extreme Networks 10064  Mini GBIC SFP Extra Long Distance, LC
Extreme Networks 10065  10/100/1000Base Mini GBIC Module, 1-Port...
Extreme Networks 10066  100BaseLX-10 Mini GBIC Module, 1-Port LC...
Extreme Networks 10067  100Base-FX Mini GBIC Module, 1-Port LC...
Extreme Networks 10101  Summit Virtual Chassis GETH 8-Port 1000B...
Extreme Networks 10110  10 Gigabit Ethernet XENPAK Transceiver...
Extreme Networks 10111  10 Gigabit Ethernet XENPAK Transceiver...
Extreme Networks 10111EX  LR XENPAK 10GbE 1310nm
Extreme Networks 10113  ZR XENPAK 10GbE Transceiver 1550nm
Extreme Networks 10114  LX4 XENPAK 10GbE Transceiver 1310nm
Extreme Networks 10115  LRM-LR XENPAK 10GbE Transceiver 1310nm
Extreme Networks 10116E  10GbE LW (WAN PHY) XENPAK Transceiver...
Extreme Networks 10121  10GBase-SR XFP, LC Connector, up to 300m...
Extreme Networks 10122  10GBase-LR XFP, LC Connector, transmissi...
Extreme Networks 10124  10GBase-ER XFP, LC Connector, transmissi...
Extreme Networks 10125  10GBase-ZR XFP, LC Connector, transmissi...
Extreme Networks 10808  10K Switch, 1.6Tbps Switching Capacity
Extreme Networks 10901  Summit Redundant Power Supply, Support...
Extreme Networks 10911  EPS-500, External Power Supply Unit 500...
Extreme Networks 10912  EPS-C, External Power Supply Unit, Accep...
Extreme Networks 10913  EPS-600LS, External Power System Power...
Extreme Networks 10922  Summit GETH Fiber Extender
Extreme Networks 10G2Xi  BlackDiamond 10808: 2-Port 10 Gigabit Et...
Extreme Networks 10G6Xi  BlackDiamond 10808: 6-Port 10 Gigabit Et...
Extreme Networks 11001  Summit 1, SX GETH Switch 6-Port 1000Base...
Extreme Networks 11003  Summit 1, LX GETH Switch 6-Port 1000Base...
Extreme Networks 11005  Summit 1, GETH Switch 6-Port 1000Base-LX...
Extreme Networks 11102  Summit 1i T, 6-Port 100/1000Base-T, Laye...
Extreme Networks 11104  Summit 1i SX Switch, 6-Port 1000Base-SX...
Extreme Networks 11501  Summit 5i, 12-Port 1000Base-T Layer 3 Sw...
Extreme Networks 11502  Summit 5i, 12-Port 1000Base-T Layer 3 Sw...
Extreme Networks 11503  Summit 5i, 12-Port 1000Base-SX Layer 3...
Extreme Networks 11504  Summit 5i, 12-Port 1000Base-SX Layer 3...
Extreme Networks 11505  Summit 5i, 12-Port 1000Base-LX Layer 3...
Extreme Networks 11506  Summit 5i, 12-Port 1000Base-LX Layer 3...
Extreme Networks 11701  Summit 7i, 28-Port 100/1000Base-T Layer...
Extreme Networks 11702  Summit 7i, 28-Port 100/1000Base-T Layer...
Extreme Networks 11703  Summit 7i, 28-Port 1000Base-SX Switch...
Extreme Networks 11704  Summit7i 28-Port 1000Base-SX Port, (4)...
Extreme Networks 11705  Summit 7i, Spare AC Power Supply for 7i
Extreme Networks 12010  SummitPx1 Application Switch Load Balanc...
Extreme Networks 13010  Summit 24, 24-Port 10/100Base-TX Switch...
Extreme Networks 13011  Summit 24, 24-Port 10/100Base-TX Switch...
Extreme Networks 13012  Summit 24, 24-Port 10/100Base-TX Switch...
Extreme Networks 13020  Summit 24, 24-Port 10/100Base-TX Switch...
Extreme Networks 13021  Summit 24, 24-Port 10/100Base-TX Switch...
Extreme Networks 13022  Summit 24, 24-Port 10/100Base-TX Switch...
Extreme Networks 13201  Summit24E3 24-Port 10/100 Switch, 2-Slot...
Extreme Networks 13230  Summit24e2, 24-Port 10/100, (2) Unpopula...
Extreme Networks 13231  Summit24e2, 24-Port 10/100, (2) 1000Base...
Extreme Networks 13240  Summit200-24 10/100 Switch (2) GBIC (2)...
Extreme Networks 13245  Summit300 24-Port 10/100Base-TX L2/L3/WL...
Extreme Networks 14001  Summit 4, 6-Port 1000Base-SX and 16-Port...
Extreme Networks 14002  Summit4 16-Port 100Base-FX ,6-Port 1000B...
Extreme Networks 15001  Summit 48, 48-Port 10/100Base-TX Switch...
Extreme Networks 15002  Summit 48, 48-Port 10/100Base-TX Switch...
Extreme Networks 15010  Summit 48, 48-Port 10/100Base-TX Switch...
Extreme Networks 15011  Summit 48, 48-Port 10/100Base-TX Switch...
Extreme Networks 15012  Summit 48, 48-Port 10/100Base-TX Switch...
Extreme Networks 15020  Summit 48, 48-Port 10/100Base-TX Switch...
Extreme Networks 15040  Summit 200-48 Level 2-3 Switch With Extr...
Extreme Networks 15103  SUMMIT X250E-48T 10/100 2 GBIC 2 1000BT...
Extreme Networks 15105  Summit X250E-24P 10/100 2 GBIC 2 1000BT...
Extreme Networks 15107 Buy Now$600 Summit X250e-48P 48 Port 10/100 Base...
Extreme Networks 15108  Summit X250E-48P-TAA, 48-Port 10/100Base...
Extreme Networks 15203 Buy Now$1,000 Summit X150-48T 10/100 TX 2 GBIC Combo...
Extreme Networks 15401  Summit300-48 Layer 2/Layer 3/WLAN Switch...
Extreme Networks 15402  Summit300 48-Port 10/100Base-TX L2/L3/WL...
Extreme Networks 15411  Summit300-48 Spare/Redundant 400W AC Pow...
Extreme Networks 15412  Summit 300-48 Spare 600W PSU
Extreme Networks 15501  Summit48i, 48-Port 10/100 (RJ-45), (2)...
Extreme Networks 15502  Summit48i, 48-Port 10/100 (RJ-45) (2) Ac...
Extreme Networks 15503  Summit48i, 48-Port 10/100 (RJ-45), (2)...
Extreme Networks 15504  Summit48i, 48-Port 10/100 (RJ-45), (2)...
Extreme Networks 15601  Summit 48si, 48-Port 10/100 Auto-Negotia...
Extreme Networks 15602  Summit48si DC 48-Port 10/100Base-TX, (2)...
Extreme Networks 15603  Summit48si AC Power Supply
Extreme Networks 15645  Summit WM100 Switch w/ 4X FETH I/F
Extreme Networks 16101  Summit 400-48t: 48-Port 10/100/1000 RJ45...
Extreme Networks 16103  Summit XEN Option Module, 2-Port 10GbE...
Extreme Networks 16112  XGM2-2xf, Option Card, (2) Unpopulated...
Extreme Networks 16113  XGM2-2xn, Option Card, (2) Unpopulated...
Extreme Networks 16121  Summit450-X 24-Port Gig Switch w/ 4-Port...

Results Page: 1 2 3 Next



Used Extreme Network Equipment - Product Lines:

Used Extreme Networks - Product Series: