A Global Exchange for Quality Networking Products

Used Foundry Networks Equipment

Paragon carries a wide selection of quality used Foundry Networks equipment including the BigIron, EdgeIron, NetIron & ServerIron series hardware.

All used Foundry Networks products are offered at discounts of 50-85% off of manufacturer list prices, are backed by a 30-day return policy, and come with one of Paragon's standard limited warranty programs, including our Standard 1-Year Limited Warranty to domestic end-users.

 589 Used Foundry Networks Products
Product Name Description Select
Foundry Networks 10G-SFPP-LR  10GBASE-LR, SFP+ optic (LC), for up to...
Foundry Networks 10G-SFPP-SR  BigIron RX 10GBASE-SR, SFP+ optic (LC)...
Foundry Networks 10G-XFP-LR  10GbE LR XFP optic, SMF, LC connector
Foundry Networks 10G-XFP-SR  10GbE SR XFP optic, MMF, LC connector
Foundry Networks 10G-XNPK-ER  1550nm serial plugable XENPAK optic only...
Foundry Networks 10G-XNPK-LR  1310nm serial plugable XENPAK optic only...
Foundry Networks 10G-XNPK-SR  850nm serial XENPAK plug-in transceiver...
Foundry Networks 10G-XNPK-ZR Buy Now$600 10GBASE-ZR, XENPAK optic, 80km, 1550 nm...
Foundry Networks 400  NetIron 400, 4-Slot, Server Load Balanci...
Foundry Networks 4050-00010  1000 BASE-SX MINI-GBIC 850NM
Foundry Networks 4802  Internet Access Switch, 48-Port 10/100...
Foundry Networks AR3202-T-CH  AccessIron (2) Channelized T3, (2) 10/10...
Foundry Networks B10Gx  10GB Module for 4000, 8000, 15000 Switch...
Foundry Networks B10Gx-ER  1-Port 10GbE Module, 1550nm LAN optics...
Foundry Networks B10Gx-LR  1-Port 10GbE Module, 1310nm LAN optics...
Foundry Networks B10Gx-SR  1-Port 10Gig Ethernet Module, 850nm LAN...
Foundry Networks B10Gx1  BigIron 1-Port 10GbE Base Module (Requir...
Foundry Networks B10Gx2  BigIron 2-Port 10GbE Base Module (Requir...
Foundry Networks B15000  BigIron 15000 Chassis, 15-Slot, 240GB No...
Foundry Networks B15000-DC  BigIron 15000 15-Slot Chassis, w / (1)...
Foundry Networks B16EM  BigIron Mgmt I Module w/ 16-port 10/100...
Foundry Networks B16EM-SP  BigIron Management I Module w/ 16-Port...
Foundry Networks B24E  BigIron / NetIron 400/800: 24-Port 10/10...
Foundry Networks B24E-A  24-Port 10/100Base-TX (RJ45) ServerIron...
Foundry Networks B24E-S  BigIron 24-Port 10/100 Module
Foundry Networks B24E-SP  BigIron/NetIron 400/800 24-Port 10/100Ba...
Foundry Networks B24FX  24-Port 100Base-FX (MTRJ) for 50 or 62.5...
Foundry Networks B24FX-IR  BigIron 24-Port FETH 100Base-FX SM Fiber...
Foundry Networks B24FX-S  BigIron 24-Port 100Base-FX MTRJ Module
Foundry Networks B24FX-SP  BigIron/NetIron 400/800 24-Port FETH 100...
Foundry Networks B24FX-SR  BigIron 24-Port FETH 100Base-FX SM Fiber...
Foundry Networks B2A155-IR  2-Port OC-3c ATM Module, MMF, intermedia...
Foundry Networks B2A155-MM  BigIron 2-Port ATM SONET/SDH OC-3c/155Mb...
Foundry Networks B2A155-SR  2-Port OC-3c ATM Module, SMF, short reac...
Foundry Networks B2G  BigIron / NetIron 400/800 2-Port GbE Mod...
Foundry Networks B2G-A  2-Port 1000Base-SX (SC) for 50 or 62.5Ám...
Foundry Networks B2G-S  BigIron/NetIron 400/800 2-Port GbE Modul...
Foundry Networks B2G-SP  BigIron/NetIron 400/800 2-Port GbE Modul...
Foundry Networks B2P155  BigIron 2-Port POS OC3 MM Module
Foundry Networks B2P155-IR  BigIron/NetIron 400/800: 2-Port OC-3c Pa...
Foundry Networks B2P155-IR-S  NetIron 400/800 2-Port OC-3c (155Mbps)...
Foundry Networks B2P155-IR-SP  BigIron/NetIron 400/800 2-Port OC-3c (15...
Foundry Networks B2P155-LR  BigIron/NetIron 400/800 2-Port OC-3c Pac...
Foundry Networks B2P155-MM  BigIron/NetIron 400/800/1500 2-Port Pack...
Foundry Networks B2P155-MM-S  NetIron 400/800 2-Port Packet Over SONET...
Foundry Networks B2P155-MM-SP  BigIron/NetIron 400/800 2-Port Packet Ov...
Foundry Networks B2P155-S  BigIron 2-Port POS OC3 MM Module (Spare)
Foundry Networks B2P155-SM  BigIron/ NetIron 400/800/1500 2-Port Pac...
Foundry Networks B2P155-SM-S  BigIron 2-Port POS OC3 SM Module (Spare)
Foundry Networks B2P155-SR  BigIron/NetIron 400/800 2-Port OC-3c Pkt...
Foundry Networks B2P155-SR-S  NetIron 400/800 2-Port OC-3c (155Mbps)...
Foundry Networks B2P155-SR-SP  BigIron/NetIron 400/800 2-Port OC-3c(155...
Foundry Networks B2P2488-IR  BigIron / NetIron 400/800 2-Port OC-48c...
Foundry Networks B2P2488-IR-S  NetIron 400/800 2-Port OC-48c (2488Mbps)...
Foundry Networks B2P2488-IR-SP  BigIronI/NetIron 400/800 2-Port OC-48c...
Foundry Networks B2P2488-SR  BigIron / NetIron 400/800 2-Port OC-48c...
Foundry Networks B2P2488-SR-S  NetIron 400/800 2-Port OC-48c (2488Mbps)...
Foundry Networks B2P2488-SR-SP  BigIron/NetIron 400/800 2-Port OC-48c (2...
Foundry Networks B2P622  BigIron 2-Port POS OC12 MM Module
Foundry Networks B2P622-IR  BigIron / NetIron 400/800 2-Port OC-3c/O...
Foundry Networks B2P622-IR-S  NetIron 400/800: 2-Port OC-3c/OC-12c Pac...
Foundry Networks B2P622-IR-SP  BigIron/NetIron 400/800 2-Port OC-3c/OC-...
Foundry Networks B2P622-LR  BigIron/NetIron 400/800: 2-Port OC-3c/OC...
Foundry Networks B2P622-MM  NetIron 400/800, 2-Port OC-3c/OC-12c (15...
Foundry Networks B2P622-MM-SP  BigIron / NetIron 400/800: 2-Port OC-3c/...
Foundry Networks B2P622-S  BigIron: Packet Over SONET 2-Port OC12...
Foundry Networks B2P622-SM  BigIron: Packet Over SONET 2-Port OC12...
Foundry Networks B2P622-SM-S  BigIron: Packet Over SONET 2-Port OC12...
Foundry Networks B2P622-SR  BigIron / NetIron 400/800 2-Port OC-3c/O...
Foundry Networks B2P622-SR-SP  BigIron / NetIron 400/800: 2-Port OC-3c/...
Foundry Networks B4000  BigIron 4000,4-Slot Chassis w / (1) RPS3...
Foundry Networks B4000-DC  BigIron 4000,4-Slot Chassis w / (1) RPS3...
Foundry Networks B4000-DC-S  BigIron 4000 (Spare),4-Slot Chassis RPS3...
Foundry Networks B4000-DC-SP  BigIron 4000 (Spare) Chassis, 4-Slot Cha...
Foundry Networks B4000-S  BigIron 4000 4-Slot SPARE Chassis, wo...
Foundry Networks B4000-S-SP  BigIron 4000 (Spare), 4-Slot Chassis, no...
Foundry Networks B4000-SP  BigIron 4000 (Spare), 4-Slot Chassis w/(...
Foundry Networks B4155-IR  BigIron/NetIron 400/800 4-Port OC-3c Pac...
Foundry Networks B4A155-IR  4-Port OC-3c ATM module for single mode...
Foundry Networks B4A155-MM  4-Port OC-3c ATM Module, MMF, SC connect...
Foundry Networks B4A155-SR  4-Port OC-3c ATM module for single mode...
Foundry Networks B4G  BigIron / NetIron 400/800 4-Port Gigabit...
Foundry Networks B4G-A  ServerIron/IronCore 4-Port 1000Base-SX...
Foundry Networks B4GM  BigIron 4G+Management Module (4) SX Opti...
Foundry Networks B4GM-2LX  BigIron 4G+Management Module (2) LX, (2)...
Foundry Networks B4GM-2LX-S  BigIron 4G+Management Module (Spare) (2)...
Foundry Networks B4GM-4LX  BigIron 4G+Management Module (4) LX Opti...
Foundry Networks B4GM-4LX-S  BigIron 4G+Management Module (Spare) (4)...
Foundry Networks B4GM-S  BigIron 4G+Management Module (Spare) (4)...
Foundry Networks B4P155-IR  NetIron 400/800 4-Port OC-3c (155Mbps)...
Foundry Networks B4P155-LR  BigIron/NetIron 400/800 4-Port OC-3c Pac...
Foundry Networks B4P155-MM  NetIron 400/800 4-Port OC-3c (155Mbps)...
Foundry Networks B4P155-SR  NetIron 400/800 4-Port OC-3c (155Mbps)...
Foundry Networks B8000  BigIron 8000, 8-Slot Chassis w / (1) RPS...
Foundry Networks B8000-DC  BigIron 8000, 8-Slot Chassis w / (1) RPS...
Foundry Networks B8000-DC-S  BigIron 8000, 8-Slot Chassis, (1) RPS3DC...
Foundry Networks B8000-DC-SP  BigIron 8000, 8-Slot Chassis w/ (1) RPS3...
Foundry Networks B8000-S  8-Slot BigIron Chassis, wo/ Power Supply
Foundry Networks B8000-S-SP  BigIron 8000, 8-Slot Chassis, wo/ Power...
Foundry Networks B8000-SP  BigIron 8000, 8-Slot Chassis w/ (1) RPS3...

1 2 3 4 5 6 Next



Foundry Networks Product Lines: