A Global Exchange for Quality Networking Products

Used Juniper GBICs

Paragon carries a wide selection of quality used Juniper GBICs from the entire line of Juniper Products.

All used Juniper gbics are offered at discounts of 50-85% off of manufacturer list prices, backed by a 30-day return policy and come with one of Paragon's standard limited warranty programs, including our Standard 1-Year Limited Warranty to domestic end-users.

 28 Used Juniper Networks GBICs
Product Name Description Select
Juniper Networks JX-SFP-1GE-SX  SFP 1000Base-SX Gigabit Optical Module...
Juniper Networks JXU-1SFP-S  1-Port SFP Universal Physical Interface...
Juniper Networks NS-500-HLX  NetScreen LX GBIC Transceiver
Juniper Networks NS-500-HSX  NetScreen SX GBIC Transceiver
Juniper Networks NS-500-MLX  NetScreen 500 - mini-GBIC Transceiver...
Juniper Networks NS-500-MSX  NetScreen 500 - mini-GBIC Transceiver...
Juniper Networks NS-SYS-GBIC-MLX  NetScreen mini-GBIC transceiver - LX
Juniper Networks NS-SYS-GBIC-MSX  NetScreen mini-GBIC transceiver - SX
Juniper Networks RX-10KM-SFP  1-Port 10km GE SFP Adapter
Juniper Networks RX-550M-SFP  1-Port 550m GE SFP Adapter: Provides (1)...
Juniper Networks RX-FXMM-SFP  1-Port 5km GE SFP Adapter: Provides (1)...
Juniper Networks RX-FXSM-SFP  1-Port 10km GE SFP Adapter: Provides (1)...
Juniper Networks SFP-1GE-FE-E-T  MX240, MX480, MX960, SFP capable of supp...
Juniper Networks SFP-1GE-LH  Small Form Factor Pluggable 1000Base-LH...
Juniper Networks SFP-1GE-LX  Small Form Factor Pluggable 1000Base-LX...
Juniper Networks SFP-1GE-SX  Small Form Factor Pluggable 1000Base-SX...
Juniper Networks SFP-1GE-T  Small Form-Factor Pluggable 1000Base-T...
Juniper Networks SFP-OC12-IR  OC12/STM4 Pluggable Transceiver (SFP)...
Juniper Networks SFP-OC12-LR  OC12/STM4 Pluggable Transceiver (SFP)...
Juniper Networks SFP-OC3-IR  Small Form Factor Pluggable OC3 Inermedi...
Juniper Networks SFP-OC3-LR  Small Form Factor Pluggable OC3 Long Rea...
Juniper Networks XENPAK-1XGE-ER  XENPAK 10GE Pluggable Optic Module, 10GB...
Juniper Networks XENPAK-1XGE-LR  XENPAK 10GE Pluggable Optic Module, 10GB...
Juniper Networks XENPAK-1XGE-SR  XENPAK 10GE Pluggable Optic Module, 10GB...
Juniper Networks XENPAK-1XGE-ZR  XENPAK 10GE Pluggable Optic Module, 10GB...
Juniper Networks XFP-10G-E-OC192-IR2  Dual Rate 10G pluggable transceiver for...
Juniper Networks XFP-10G-L-OC192-SR1  Dual Rate 10G pluggable transceiver for...
Juniper Networks XFP-10G-S  10GE pluggable transceiver, 850nm for 30...



Used Juniper Networks - Product Lines: