A Global Exchange for Quality Networking Products

Used Marconi Networking Equipment

Paragon carries a wide selection of quality used Marconi network equipment including network hardware accessories, chassis, modules & switches.

All used Marconi network equipment is offered at discounts of 50-85% off of manufacturer list prices, are backed by a 30-day return policy, and come with one of Paragon's standard limited warranty programs, including our Standard 1-Year Limited Warranty to domestic end-users.

 253 Used Marconi / Fore Products
Product Name Description Select
Marconi / Fore 1014101000  LE155 ATM WRKGRP SWTCH 12p 155Mbps UPT5+...
Marconi / Fore 105-1212-100  622Mbps MMF Fiber Adapter SC Connectors
Marconi / Fore 131-9865/27  Optical Interface Card (STM-16 rate), SC...
Marconi / Fore 213-1002-000  1000Base-SX GBIC
Marconi / Fore 213-1003-000  1000Base-LX GBIC
Marconi / Fore 213-1004-000  1000Base-LH GBIC 1550nm (70km)
Marconi / Fore 218-0101-000  20-PORT 10/100BASE-TX MODULE
Marconi / Fore 218-0103-000  10-Port 100Base-FX Module
Marconi / Fore 4000  PowerHub 4000
Marconi / Fore 4000-00  4-slot Chassis
Marconi / Fore 405-0200-300  622FLC IP ATM OC12 FW Line Card
Marconi / Fore 6000  PowerHub 6000
Marconi / Fore 7005-00  PowerHub 7000, 5-Slot Chassis, (2) Power...
Marconi / Fore 7005-01  PowerHub 7000, 5-Slot Chassis, (4) Power...
Marconi / Fore 7005-10  PowerHub 7000, 5-Slot to 10-Slot Upgrade
Marconi / Fore 7101-01  Packet Engine 5.X (MPOA) for PowerHub 70...
Marconi / Fore 7101-02  Packet Engine, 4MB Flash, 32MB DRAM, Flo...
Marconi / Fore 7105-00  PowerHub 7000, 5-Slot Chassis, Packet En...
Marconi / Fore 7105-01  PowerHub 7000, 5-Slot Chassis, Packet En...
Marconi / Fore 7110-00  PowerHub 7000, 10-Slot Chassis, Packet...
Marconi / Fore 7110-01  PowerHub 7000, 10-Slot Chassis, Packet...
Marconi / Fore 7150-00  PowerHub 7000/8000 Packet Accelator Modu...
Marconi / Fore 7159-00  PowerHub 7000/8000 Packet Accelator Modu...
Marconi / Fore 7201-01  6x1 Universal Ethernet Module with 6-Slo...
Marconi / Fore 7202-00  16x1 6-Port 10Base-T RJ45 Module for Pow...
Marconi / Fore 7250-00  PowerHub 7000/8000, 10-Port 10Base-FL Mo...
Marconi / Fore 7253-00  10Base-FL FOIRL ST Ethernet Media Adapte...
Marconi / Fore 7255-00  1-Port fiber ST daughter card
Marconi / Fore 7260-00  1-Port 100Base-TX Module
Marconi / Fore 7262-00  1-Port 100Base-FX Fast Ethernet Module
Marconi / Fore 7270-00  MMF Media Module For FDDI Modules
Marconi / Fore 7271-00  SMF Media Module For FDDI Modules
Marconi / Fore 7280-00  PowerHub 7000/8000, ATM Media Adapter OC...
Marconi / Fore 7281-00  PowerHub 7000/8000, ATM Media Adapter OC...
Marconi / Fore 7282-00  PowerHub 7000/8000, ATM Media Adapter OC...
Marconi / Fore 7301-01  PowerHub 7000/8000, Single Ring FDDI DAS...
Marconi / Fore 7302-01  PowerHub 7000/8000, Dual Ring FDDI DAS...
Marconi / Fore 7303-00  PowerHub 7000/8000, 6-Port FDDI Concentr...
Marconi / Fore 7304-00  PowerHub 7000/8000, 16-Port FDDI Concent...
Marconi / Fore 7311-01  PowerHub 7000/8000, Universal Single Rin...
Marconi / Fore 7312-01  PowerHub 7000/8000, Universal Dual Ring...
Marconi / Fore 7350-01  13-Port Ethernet Powerhub 7000 Module
Marconi / Fore 7360-00  6x1 Universal Fast Ethernet Module with...
Marconi / Fore 7401-00  PowerHub 7000/8000, PowerCell ATM Module...
Marconi / Fore 7805-00  PowerHub 7000, 5-Slot Chassis, Packet En...
Marconi / Fore 7901-00  PowerHub 7000, AC Power Supply
Marconi / Fore 7902-00  PowerHub 8000, AC Power Supply
Marconi / Fore 800108/2-B  OSIRIS XTD OC3/OC12 SH
Marconi / Fore 800307-B  OSIRIS NET MON & CNTRL CD
Marconi / Fore 800310/3-B  OSIRIS OPT ACC UN
Marconi / Fore 800320/4-B  DSSR4 4 DS-1 MAPPER DSX BITS
Marconi / Fore 800340-B  OSIRIS ETHER MAPPER UN
Marconi / Fore 8100-00  PowerHub 8000, Packet Engine Module
Marconi / Fore AMT-1/155MMSC  ES-3810 1-Port OC-3 155Mbps ATM MMF, SC...
Marconi / Fore ASX-1000  ASX-1000 Backbone ATM Swi
Marconi / Fore ASX-1000/10AC  ATM Backbone Switch, 10Gbps Backplane...
Marconi / Fore ASX-1000/2.5AC  ATM Backbone Switch, 2.5Gbps Backplane...
Marconi / Fore ASX-1000/5AC  ATM Backbone Switch, 5Gbps Backplane, SM...
Marconi / Fore ASX-1000/7.5AC  ATM Backbone Switch, 7.5Gbps Backplane...
Marconi / Fore ASX-1000AC  ATM Switch Chassis, CEC Common Equipment...
Marconi / Fore ASX-1200  Factory Installed Hardware Options and...
Marconi / Fore ASX-1200/10AC  ASX-1200 10 Gbps Backbone ATM Switch
Marconi / Fore ASX-1200/5AC  ASX-1200 5 Gbps Backbone ATM Switch
Marconi / Fore ASX-1200/AC  ASX-1200: Base Chassis, AC
Marconi / Fore ASX-1200CHDC  ASX-1200 ATM Switch DC power u
Marconi / Fore ASX-200BX/AC  ATM Backbone Switch, 2.5 Gbps non-blocki...
Marconi / Fore ASX-200BX/CH/2AC  2.5 Gbps Backbone ATM Switch wo / SCP Pr...
Marconi / Fore ASX-200BX/DC  ATM Backbone Switch, 2.5 Gbps non-blocki...
Marconi / Fore ASX-4000  ATM Series 2 Port Card
Marconi / Fore ASX-4000/10AC  10Gbps ATM Backbone Switch
Marconi / Fore ASX-4000/20AC  20Gbps ATM Backbone Switch
Marconi / Fore ASX-4000/30AC  30Gbps ATM Backbone Switch
Marconi / Fore ASX-4000/40AC  40Gbps ATM Backbone Switch, AC Power
Marconi / Fore ASX-4000/40DC  40Gbps ATM Backbone Switch, DC Power
Marconi / Fore ASX-UPG1000HA16  ASX-1000 2.5gb Switch Upgrade
Marconi / Fore ASX200-BX/CH  Fore/marconi ASX 200 chassis o
Marconi / Fore ATM-1/155MMSC  1-Port ATM 155Mbps OC-3 MMF Module, SC...
Marconi / Fore CEC-1000B  Common Equipment Card, Environmental
Marconi / Fore CEC-PLUS/3D-I  Stratum 3 Redundant Card
Marconi / Fore CEC-PLUS/3S-I  Stratum 3 Simplex Card
Marconi / Fore CEC-PLUS/4D-I  Stratum 4 Redundant Card
Marconi / Fore CEC-PLUS/4S-I  Stratum 4 Simplex Card
Marconi / Fore ES-3810/24MX  24 PORT ETHERNET SWITCH
Marconi / Fore FAN-4000 Buy Now$250 ASX-4000 Fan Tray Assembly
Marconi / Fore FEM-2/FX  2-Port FETH Module
Marconi / Fore FSM-8/FX  ES-3810 8-Port 100Base-FX Segment Module...
Marconi / Fore FSM-8/TX  ES-3810, 8-Port 100Base-TX Segment Modul...
Marconi / Fore NM-1/2488SMLR  TNX/ASX: 1-Port 2488Mbps OC-48c/STM-16c...
Marconi / Fore NM-1/2488SMSR  1-Port 2488Mbps OC-48c/STM-16c SMF SC Sh...
Marconi / Fore NM-1/622MMSCC  1-Port 622Mbps OC-12 MultiMode SC (C Ser...
Marconi / Fore NM-1/622MMSCD  1-Port 622Mbps OC-12c/STM-4c Module, MMF...
Marconi / Fore NM-1/622MMSCE Buy Now$125 1-Port 622Mbps OC-12c/STM-4c Module, MMF...
Marconi / Fore NM-1/622MMSCLC  1-Port 622Mbps OC-12c/STM-4c Module, MMF...
Marconi / Fore NM-1/622SMIRC  1-Port 622Mbps OC-12, FC Conn. SM (C Ser...
Marconi / Fore NM-1/622SMIRD  1-Port 622Mbps OC-12c/STM-4c Network Mod...
Marconi / Fore NM-1/622SMIRE Buy Now$850 1-Port 622Mbps OC-12c/STM-4c Network Mod...
Marconi / Fore NM-1/622SMIRLC  1-Port 622Mbps OC-12c/STM-4c Network Mod...
Marconi / Fore NM-1/622SMIRLD  1-Port 622Mbps OC-12c/STM-4c Network Mod...
Marconi / Fore NM-1/622SMLRD  1-Port 622Mbps OC-12c/STM-4c Network Mod...
Marconi / Fore NM-1/622SMLRE  1-Port 622Mbps OC-12c/STM-4c Network Mod...

Results Page: 1 2 3 Next



Marconi - Fore Systems Product Lines: