A Global Exchange for Quality Networking Products

Used Network Switches

Paragon carries a wide selection of quality used Network Switches from the leading Manufacturers including Cisco, Juniper Networks, Nortel and more.

All used network switches are offered at discounts of 50-85% off of manufacturer list prices, backed by a 30-day return policy and come with one of Paragon's standard limited warranty programs, including our Standard 1-Year Limited Warranty to domestic end-users.

 1743 Used Switches
Product Name Description Select
3Com 3C16464B  SuperStack 3, 12-Port Baseline 10/100
3Com 3C16665A  SuperStack / LinkBuilder FMS ll Fiber Hu...
3Com 3C16804  Switch 4007R, 8-Slot Modular LAN Switch
3Com 3C16810  Switch 4007 GETH Layer 2 Starter Kit, In...
3Com 3C16811  Switch 4007 GETH Layer 3 Starter Kit, 7-...
3Com 3C16815  Switch 4007 Layer 3 FETH TX, 7-Slot Chas...
3Com 3C16816  Switch 4007 Layer 3 FETH TX/FX, 7-Slot...
3Com 3C16820  14-Slot 4005 Modular Switch, Layer 3
3Com 3C16830  Switch 4005 40-Port Copper Fast Ethernet...
3Com 3C16831  Switch 4005 32-Port Copper and Fiber Fas...
3Com 3C16900A  LinkSwitch 1000, 24-Ports (New Style)
3Com 3C16902  24-Port Switch, 10Base-T RJ45 1-Port FET...
3Com 3C16910  Switch 3800, 24-Port 10/100, 1-Port GETH
3Com 3C16915  Switch 1000, 24-Port w/ ATM
3Com 3C16917  Switch 3000, 12-Port 100Base-TX w/ ATM...
3Com 3C16940  SSII SWCH 3000 Fast Ethernet 5-port SC...
3Com 3C16940A  LinkSwitch 3000, 5-Port FETH
3Com 3C16941A  LinkSwitch 3000, 8-Port 100Base-TX
3Com 3C16942  SuperStack II Switch 3000 12-Port RJ45...
3Com 3C16942A  LinkSwitch 3000, 12-Port 10/100Base-TX...
3Com 3C16950  SuperStack II Switch 1100, 24-Port 10Bas...
3Com 3C16951  SuperStack II Switch 1100, 12-Port 10Bas...
3Com 3C16954  SuperStack II Switch 610, 24-Port 10Base...
3Com 3C16980  Switch 3300, 24-Port 10/100Base-TX w /...
3Com 3C16980-US  SuperStack III Switch 3300 24-Port 10/10...
3Com 3C16980A Buy Now$50 Switch 3300, 24-Port 10/100Base-TX w /...
3Com 3C16982  Switch 3300FX, 8-Port 100Base-FX, 2-Port...
3Com 3C16985  Switch 3300XM, 24-Port 10/100Base-TX
3Com 3C16985A  SuperStack II Switch 3300XM, 24-Port RJ4...
3Com 3C16985A-US  SuperStack II Switch 3300XM, 24-Port RJ4...
3Com 3C16985B  SuperStack III Switch 3300 XM, 24-Port...
3Com 3C16985B-US  SuperStack III Switch 3300 XM, 24-Port...
3Com 3C16986  SuperStack 3 Switch 3300 TM 24-Port 10/1...
3Com 3C16986A  SuperStack 3 Switch 3300 TM 24-Port 10/1...
3Com 3C16986A-US  SuperStack III Switch 3300TM 24-Port 10/...
3Com 3C16987  SuperStack 3 Switch 3300 SMF 24-Port 10/...
3Com 3C16987-US  SuperStack 3 Switch 3300 SMF 24-Port 10/...
3Com 3C16987A  SuperStack 3 Switch 3300 SMF 24-Port 10/...
3Com 3C16987A-US  SuperStack 3 Switch 3300 SMF 24-Port 10/...
3Com 3C16988  SuperStack 3 Switch 3300 MMF 24-Port 10/...
3Com 3C16988A  SuperStack 3 Switch 3300 MMF 24-Port 10/...
3Com 3C16988A-US  SuperStack 3 Switch 3300 MMF 24-Port 10/...
3Com 3C16990  SuperStack II 9000 Switch, 8-GETH SX Por...
3Com 3C16990-US  SuperStack II Switch 9000 SX GbE 8-Port...
3Com 3C17100  SuperStack III Workgroup Switch 4300, 48...
3Com 3C17203  SuperStack 3 Switch 4400 24-Port Auto Ne...
3Com 3C17204  SuperStack III 4400 Switch, 48-Port 10/1...
3Com 3C17206  SuperStack III Switch 4400SE, 24-Port 10...
3Com 3C17210  SuperStack 3 4400 Switch, 24-Port 100Bas...
3Com 3C17300  SuperStack III 4226T Switch 24-Port + 2-...
3Com 3C17302  SuperStack 3 4250T Switch, 48-Port 10/10...
3Com 3C17302-US  SuperStack 3 4250T Switch, 48-Port 10/10...
3Com 3C17302A  4200 50-Port 48 autosensing 10BASE-T/100...
3Com 3C17304-US  SuperStack 3 4228G Switch, 24-Port 10/10...
3Com 3C17400  SuperStack III 3824 24-Port 10/100/1000...
3Com 3C17400-US  SuperStack III 3824 24-Port 10/100/1000...
3Com 3C17401  SuperStack 3 Switch 3812, 12 autosensing...
3Com 3C17461  SuperStack III 3870 Switch, 1-Port 10GBa...
3Com 3C17500-US  8814 Switch Starter Kit, (consisting of...
3Com 3C17502-US  Switch 8807: 10-Slot 360Gbps Starter Kit...
3Com 3C17700  SuperStack III 4900 Switch, 12-Port GETH...
3Com 3C17700-US  SuperStack 3 Switch 4900: 12-Port Auto-N...
3Com 3C17701  SuperStack III Switch 4924 24-Port 10/10...
3Com 3C17701-US  SmartSwitch 3 4924: 24-Port 10/100/1000...
3Com 3C17702  SuperStack III 4900SX Switch, 12-Port 10...
3Com 3C17702-US  SuperStack III 4900SX Switch 12-Port 100...
3Com 3C17705  Switch 9100, 6-Port 1000Base-TX, 2-Port...
3Com 3C17706  SuperStack 3 Switch 4950, 12-Port 10/100...
3Com 3C17706-US  SuperStack III Switch 4950, 12-Port 10/1...
3Com 3C17707  SuperStack 4070 Switch, 24-Port 1000Base...
3Com 3C17707-US  4070 Switch 24-Port 1000Base-SX, 1000Bas...
3Com 3C17708  SuperStack 4050 Switch (6) 1000Base-SX...
3Com 3C17708-US  4050 24-Port Switch, L3, (6) GbE SX + (6...
3Com 3C17709  SuperStack Switch 4060 High-Availability...
3Com 3C17709-US  4060 Multilayer GbE Switch w/ (12) 1000B...
3Com 3C220000  16-Port 10Base-T, 1-Port FDDI DAS (Old...
3Com 3C250100  LANPlex 2500 Base Unit, 4-Slot
3Com 3C250100A  LANPlex 2500 Chassis
3Com 3C250200  LANPlex 2500 Base Unit, 4-Slot, Redundan...
3Com 3C250200A  LANPlex 2500 Chassis 4-Slot w/ Redundant...
3Com 3C32700  SSII Switch 2700 ETH 12-PORT RJ45 ATM 1-...
3Com 3C32700A  SuperStack II 2700 Ethernet / ATM Switch...
3Com 3C32711  12-Port 10Base-T, 1-Port OC-3 SMF (Old...
3Com 3C32711A  12-Port 10Base-T, 1-Port OC-3 SMF (New...
3Com 3C32730  LinkSwitch 2700, TL1 DS3, 10-Port RJ45...
3Com 3C35001  CB3500 Starter Kit, Chassis w/ 35003 Fan...
3Com 3C39024  Switch 3900, 24-Port 10/100Base-TX RJ45...
3Com 3C39036  Switch 3900, 36-Port 10/100Base-TX RJ45...
3Com 3C39036-DC  Switch 3900, 36-Port 10/100Base-TX RJ45...
3Com 3C510-SX  8-Port GETH 1000Base-SX Fiber MMF SC Hub
3Com 3C510631 Buy Now$75 Switch 2000 TR, 1-Port FETH Module
3Com 3C93010  SuperStack II 9300 GETH Switch, 12-Port...
3Com 3C93011  SuperStack II 9300 GETH Switch, 10-Port...
3Com 3C93012  Switch 9300, 12-Port 1000Base-SX SC MMF
3Com 3C93024  SuperStack II 9300 GETH Switch, 12-Port...
3Com 3C94024  CB9400, 24-Port GETH Switch, 12-Port 100...
3Com 3CB9E16  CB9000, 16-Slot Chassis
3Com 3CB9E7  CB9000, 7-Slot Chassis
3Com 3CB9E8  CB9000, 8-Slot Chassis
3Com 3CR17152-91  5500-SI 52-Port Switch - 48 x 10/100Base...

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 Next



Used Networking Equipment - Product Lines: